8th Of March 2015 Sunday Series
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, July 28, 2013



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alex Richardson 30.193
Trent Johnson 30.831
Christian Homann 30.841
Chris Jordan 31.044
Robert Uljan 31.371
Peter OHehir 31.406
David Freeman 31.661
Nathan Treleaven 31.849
Geza Bausse 33.432
Gary Boyce 33.599
Ken Anderson 41.834
Cooper Richardson 47.07
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sam Saad 29.187
Joel Prophet 29.459
Sean Chapple 30.764
Nicholas Tsiaousis 31.327
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathan Treleaven 29.16
Alex Richardson 29.23
Jimmy Koimanis 29.583
Christian Homann 29.909
Trent Johnson 30.104
Robert Uljan 30.959
David Robinson 31.263
Grant Michelmore 35.853
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Feige 27.374
Sean Chapple 27.908
Sam Saad 28.121
Shane Reid 28.192
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter OHehir 30.187
David Robinson 31.501
Roman De Simone 32.461
Jake Baines 37.2
Tim Baker 39.781
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alex Richardson 12/6m3.239s
Chris Jordan 12/6m5.423s
Christian Homann 12/6m14.288s
Nathan Treleaven 12/6m34.161s
Trent Johnson 11/6m1.700s
Robert Uljan 11/6m3.698s
David Freeman 11/6m3.972s
Peter OHehir 11/6m4.880s
Geza Bausse 11/6m31.757s
Gary Boyce 9/5m56.904s
Ken Anderson 9/6m26.027s
Cooper Richardson 7/6m12.928s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sam Saad 13/6m18.875s
Joel Prophet 13/6m22.515s
Sean Chapple 12/6m17.632s
Nicholas Tsiaousis 11/6m10.182s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alex Richardson 13/6m19.065s
Christian Homann 13/6m20.708s
Nathan Treleaven 13/6m25.162s
Jimmy Koimanis 12/6m8.343s
Robert Uljan 12/6m14.334s
David Robinson 12/6m27.654s
Trent Johnson 11/6m0.970s
Grant Michelmore 8/5m56.761s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Feige 14/6m22.853s
Sam Saad 13/6m6.503s
Sean Chapple 13/6m16.203s
Shane Reid 13/6m16.552s
Stadium Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter OHehir 12/6m9.806s
Roman De Simone 11/6m2.801s
David Robinson 11/6m6.304s
Jake Baines 9/6m9.863s
Tim Baker 8/6m28.962s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Alex Richardson (TQ) 10/6m2.119s 12/6m28.274s 12/6m4.750s(1) 12/6m3.239s(1) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 2
2nd Chris Jordan (Q3) 11/6m19.428s 1/0m32.107s 12/6m15.274s(2)* 12/6m10.422s(2) 12/6m5.423s(1) 3
3rd Christian Homann (Q2) 11/6m6.346s 11/6m10.116s 3/1m23.357s(12)* 12/6m14.288s(3) 12/6m24.106s(2) 5
4th Nathan Treleaven (Q4) 10/6m3.861s 11/6m24.824s 11/6m8.889s(3) 12/6m34.161s(4) 11/6m34.698s(8)* 7
5th Robert Uljan (Q5) 11/6m34.421s 11/6m35.038s 11/6m16.017s(4) 11/6m29.458s(8)* 11/6m3.698s(3) 7
6th Trent Johnson (Q6) 10/6m31.692s 10/6m10.339s 10/6m5.152s(6)* 11/6m1.700s(5) 11/6m25.760s(6) 11
7th David Freeman (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 10/6m21.527s 10/6m5.720s(7)* 11/6m21.840s(7) 11/6m3.972s(4) 11
8th Peter OHehir (Q9) 10/6m37.350s 10/6m21.587s 10/6m9.935s(8)* 11/6m6.498s(6) 11/6m4.880s(5) 11
9th Geza Bausse (Q7) 10/6m39.265s 10/6m16.016s 11/6m34.082s(5) 11/6m32.378s(9)* 11/6m31.757s(7) 12
10th Gary Boyce (Q10) 9/6m30.976s 9/6m42.606s 9/6m12.459s(9) 9/6m0.451s(10)* 9/5m56.904s(9) 18
11th Ken Anderson (Q11) 8/6m45.184s 8/6m31.563s 8/6m6.707s(10) 9/6m26.027s(11)* 8/6m1.204s(10) 20
12th Cooper Richardson (Q12) 7/6m29.477s 6/6m8.265s 7/6m12.928s(11) 1/0m38.438s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 23
*result dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Main Combined
*result dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Joel Prophet (Q2) 11/6m11.719s 10/6m14.700s 13/6m26.902s(1) 13/6m27.529s(2)* 13/6m22.515s(1) 2
2nd Sam Saad (TQ) 11/6m13.399s 12/6m22.536s 12/6m10.488s(2)* 13/6m18.875s(1) 12/6m0.888s(2) 3
3rd Sean Chapple (Q4) DNS DNS 12/6m21.592s(3) 12/6m17.632s(3) 12/6m21.773s(3)* 6
4th Nicholas Tsiaousis (Q3) 9/6m4.536s 10/6m19.138s 10/5m47.170s(4) 10/6m9.266s(4)* 11/6m10.182s(4) 8
*result dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Alex Richardson (TQ) 12/6m7.395s 12/6m16.524s 13/6m19.065s(1) 13/6m19.358s(1) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 2
2nd Christian Homann (Q2) 11/6m4.808s 12/6m24.644s 12/6m5.162s(2)* 13/6m20.708s(2) 13/6m22.897s(1) 3
3rd Nathan Treleaven (Q3) 11/6m0.701s 11/6m3.937s 12/6m17.584s(4)* 13/6m25.162s(3) 13/6m29.062s(2) 5
4th Jimmy Koimanis (Q7) 10/6m27.046s 11/6m26.210s 11/6m6.158s(6)* 12/6m11.885s(4) 12/6m8.343s(3) 7
5th Robert Uljan (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 11/6m4.919s 12/6m14.334s(3) 3/1m28.624s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 9
6th David Robinson (Q5) 10/6m9.511s 10/6m3.243s 11/6m0.568s(5) 11/6m3.803s(5)* 12/6m27.654s(4) 9
7th Trent Johnson (Q6) 9/6m8.461s 11/6m18.799s 11/6m30.080s(7) 1/2m8.065s(7)* 11/6m0.970s(5) 12
8th Grant Michelmore (Q8) 8/6m29.128s 8/5m56.761s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
*result dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Mark Feige (TQ) 12/6m20.638s 12/6m8.086s 13/6m7.494s(1) 11/6m0.421s(4)* 14/6m22.853s(1) 2
2nd Sam Saad (Q2) 4/2m4.219s 12/6m22.644s 13/6m25.546s(3)* 13/6m15.755s(1) 13/6m6.503s(2) 3
3rd Sean Chapple (Q4) DNS 0/0m0.000s 3/1m17.923s(4)* 13/6m16.203s(2) 13/6m20.945s(3) 5
4th Shane Reid (Q3) 10/6m0.536s 8/4m11.514s 13/6m18.253s(2) 13/6m16.552s(3) 13/6m42.222s(4)* 5
*result dropped
4wd Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st David Freeman ???
*result dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter OHehir (TQ) 11/6m29.704s 11/6m6.121s 12/6m24.386s(1)* 12/6m9.806s(1) 12/6m16.585s(1) 2
2nd Roman De Simone (Q3) 10/6m22.283s 10/6m6.345s 11/6m5.194s(2) 11/6m18.992s(3)* 11/6m2.801s(2) 4
3rd David Robinson (Q2) 10/6m1.611s 11/6m18.784s 11/6m6.304s(3) 11/6m11.875s(2) 11/6m16.236s(3)* 5
4th Jake Baines (Q4) 9/6m35.354s 5/6m34.284s 9/6m38.517s(4) 9/6m9.863s(4) 8/6m25.043s(4)* 8
5th Tim Baker (Q5) 7/6m40.211s 6/6m30.393s 8/6m46.367s(5)* 8/6m28.962s(5) 8/6m33.436s(5) 10
*result dropped