12th April 2015 Sunday Series
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, March 22, 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sam Saad 29.985
Christian Homann 31.082
Trent Johnson 31.167
Chris Jordan 31.3
David Freeman 31.643
Geza Bausse 33.33
Robert Barat 34.525
Gary Boyce 34.906
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Roman De Simone 32.612
Jordan Szoko 34.467
Geza Bausse 35.123
Jake Baines 35.754
Tim Baker 38.81
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sam Saad 27.705
David Freeman 28.703
Christian Homann 29.486
Trent Johnson 29.901
2wd Stock (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Christian Homann 16/8m19.196s
Sam Saad 16/8m34.645s
Trent Johnson 16/8m37.937s
Chris Jordan 16/8m38.931s
David Freeman 15/8m9.173s
Geza Bausse 14/8m6.388s
Robert Barat 13/8m13.841s
Gary Boyce 13/8m26.937s
Short Course Truck (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Roman De Simone 15/8m32.363s
Jake Baines 14/8m28.996s
Geza Bausse 14/8m34.628s
Jordan Szoko 13/8m1.765s
Tim Baker 12/8m22.404s
4wd Modified (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sam Saad 17/8m5.836s
Christian Homann 17/8m22.846s
Trent Johnson 17/8m24.694s
David Freeman 15/8m1.526s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Christian Homann (TQ) 15/8m16.428s 16/8m19.196s(1) 16/8m19.454s(1) 16/8m30.308s(1)* 2
2nd Sam Saad (Q4) 15/8m24.432s 16/8m37.179s(2) 16/8m34.645s(2) 16/8m39.791s(2)* 4
3rd Trent Johnson (Q3) 15/8m20.289s 16/8m37.937s(3) 15/8m14.820s(4)* 15/8m7.084s(3) 6
4th Chris Jordan (Q2) 15/8m18.219s 15/8m4.727s(4) 16/8m38.931s(3) 10/5m7.150s(8)* 7
5th David Freeman (Q5) 14/8m23.506s 15/8m9.173s(5) 15/8m39.518s(5) 14/8m16.255s(5)* 10
6th Geza Bausse (Q6) 13/8m16.431s 13/8m10.279s(6)* 14/8m8.955s(6) 14/8m6.388s(4) 10
7th Robert Barat (Q8) 11/8m12.272s 13/8m34.901s(7)* 13/8m13.841s(7) 13/8m37.495s(6) 13
8th Gary Boyce (Q7) 13/8m26.937s 13/8m44.831s(8)* 13/8m34.754s(8) 11/8m4.203s(7) 15
*result dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Roman De Simone (Q5) 10/6m7.966s 14/8m7.020s(1) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 15/8m32.363s(1) 2
2nd Jordan Szoko (Q3) 12/8m34.131s 13/8m37.664s(2) 13/8m1.765s(1) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 3
3rd Jake Baines (Q2) 12/8m7.203s 12/8m7.988s(3) 3/1m39.289s(3)* 14/8m28.996s(2) 5
4th Tim Baker (Q4) 11/8m3.537s 3/2m12.973s(5)* 12/8m22.404s(2) 12/8m43.543s(4) 6
5th Geza Bausse (TQ) 13/8m24.301s 4/7m29.909s(4) 1/1m6.523s(4)* 14/8m34.628s(3) 7
6th Trent Johnson (Q-6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
*result dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Sam Saad (TQ) 16/8m3.967s 17/8m11.164s(1) 4/1m49.051s(4)* 17/8m5.836s(1) 2
2nd Christian Homann (Q3) 16/8m26.580s 17/8m22.846s(2) 17/8m30.030s(1) 17/8m26.921s(3)* 3
3rd Trent Johnson (Q2) 16/8m17.472s 16/8m28.730s(3)* 16/8m4.707s(2) 17/8m24.694s(2) 4
4th David Freeman (Q4) 15/8m34.271s 15/8m1.526s(4) 15/8m13.782s(3) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 7
*result dropped