10th Of May 2015 Sunday Series
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, May 9, 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Warner 29.387
Alex Richardson 29.917
Christian Homann 30.864
Josh Mason 30.979
Trent Johnson 31.139
David Freeman 32.555
Roman De Simone 33.627
Mick Sorouni 34.061
Ken Anderson 41.662
Daniel Sorouni 46.125
Cooper Richardson 48.127
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alex Richardson 29.018
Christian Homann 29.599
Mark Mason 29.634
Trent Johnson 29.893
Mick Sorouni 31.709
2wd Stock (2 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alex Richardson 4/2m8.046s
Christian Homann 4/2m13.158s
Josh Mason 4/2m15.021s
David Warner 4/2m16.876s
Trent Johnson 4/2m18.110s
David Freeman 4/2m23.566s
Mick Sorouni 3/2m5.425s
Ken Anderson 3/2m17.477s
Cooper Richardson 2/2m15.907s
Daniel Sorouni 2/2m21.016s
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Warner 13/6m26.278s
Alex Richardson 13/6m34.171s
Josh Mason 12/6m13.696s
Christian Homann 12/6m15.433s
Trent Johnson 11/6m5.623s
David Freeman 11/6m17.893s
Roman De Simone 11/6m31.608s
Mick Sorouni 11/6m36.325s
Ken Anderson 9/6m12.560s
Cooper Richardson 7/6m5.327s
Daniel Sorouni 7/6m27.036s
4wd Stock (2 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Christian Homann 4/2m3.861s
Alex Richardson 4/2m9.423s
Trent Johnson 4/2m12.636s
Mick Sorouni 4/2m26.275s
Mark Mason 4/2m30.169s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Christian Homann 13/6m17.723s
Alex Richardson 13/6m20.725s
Trent Johnson 12/6m2.415s
Mark Mason 12/6m17.127s
Mick Sorouni 12/6m24.114s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Main Leg 5 Combined
1st David Warner (Q4) 4/2m16.876s 12/6m8.526s(2) 13/6m26.278s(1) 12/6m9.237s(1) 0/0m0.000s(6) 10
2nd Christian Homann (Q2) 4/2m13.158s 12/6m15.433s(3) 12/6m33.332s(3) 12/6m26.833s(2) 12/6m21.707s(2) 10
3rd Josh Mason (Q3) 4/2m15.021s 12/6m20.954s(4) 11/6m2.309s(4) 11/6m21.637s(4) 12/6m13.696s(1) 13
4th Alex Richardson (TQ) 4/2m8.046s 12/5m57.022s(1) 13/6m34.171s(2) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 15
5th Trent Johnson (Q5) 4/2m18.110s 11/6m24.727s(5) 11/6m5.623s(5) 11/6m20.919s(3) 11/6m31.071s(4) 17
6th David Freeman (Q6) 4/2m23.566s 11/6m25.423s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 11/6m40.634s(5) 11/6m17.893s(3) 20
*result dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Main Leg 5 Combined
1st Roman De Simone (Q11) 0/0m0.000s 10/6m4.487s(1) 11/6m33.052s(1) 11/6m31.608s(1) 10/6m37.825s(2) 5
2nd Mick Sorouni (Q7) 3/2m5.425s 10/6m12.738s(2) 11/6m36.325s(2) 8/4m56.690s(3) 11/6m36.888s(1) 8
3rd Ken Anderson (Q8) 3/2m17.477s 9/6m12.560s(3) 8/6m11.664s(3) 9/6m40.774s(2) 9/6m33.256s(3) 11
4th Daniel Sorouni (Q10) 2/2m21.016s 0/0m0.000s(5) 6/5m51.586s(4) 7/6m27.036s(4) 0/0m0.000s(5) 18
5th Cooper Richardson (Q9) 2/2m15.907s 7/6m5.327s(4) 3/5m52.559s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 19
*result dropped
2wd Stock C
Pos Name Qual Main Combined
*result dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Main Leg 5 Combined
1st Christian Homann (TQ) 4/2m3.861s 12/6m18.046s(2) 13/6m25.514s(2) 13/6m17.723s(1) 8/3m54.635s(4) 9
2nd Trent Johnson (Q3) 4/2m12.636s 11/6m2.317s(4) 12/6m28.346s(3) 12/6m17.424s(3) 12/6m2.415s(1) 11
3rd Alex Richardson (Q2) 4/2m9.423s 13/6m20.785s(1) 13/6m20.725s(1) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 12
4th Mark Mason (Q5) 4/2m30.169s 12/6m21.277s(3) 11/6m27.484s(5) 12/6m17.127s(2) 11/6m8.748s(3) 13
5th Mick Sorouni (Q4) 4/2m26.275s 10/6m15.814s(5) 11/6m10.038s(4) 0/0m0.000s(5) 12/6m24.114s(2) 16
*result dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Main Combined
*result dropped