14th Of June 2015 Sunday Series
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, May 24, 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason 30.926
Brett Drayton 31.089
Christian Homann 31.199
Chris Jordan 31.266
David Robinson 31.861
Robert Uljan 32.285
Jimmy Koimanis 32.442
Mark Feige 32.937
Grant Michelmore 33.237
Gonzalo Gonzalez 33.402
Scott Griffiths 33.432
Geza Bausse 33.524
Nick Janjic 35.615
Gary Boyce 35.888
Ken Anderson 37.549
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Feige 27.513
Mitch Bacon 27.964
Todd Holden 28.688
Christian Homann 29.291
Josh Mason 29.347
Jimmy Koimanis 30.291
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Robinson 31.484
Todd Holden 31.57
Mark Mason 32.023
Robert Uljan 32.886
Roman De Simone 33.806
Geza Bausse 33.963
Jordan Szoko 34.112
Grant Michelmore 34.335
Bernie Hennessey 35.001
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Christian Homann 12/6m3.823s
Chris Jordan 12/6m4.279s
Josh Mason 12/6m15.560s
Brett Drayton 12/6m17.513s
David Robinson 12/6m26.374s
Robert Uljan 12/6m31.918s
Mark Feige 11/6m10.088s
Gonzalo Gonzalez 11/6m15.602s
Jimmy Koimanis 11/6m18.869s
Grant Michelmore 11/6m31.090s
Nick Janjic 11/6m33.054s
Geza Bausse 11/6m50.384s
Scott Griffiths 10/6m6.942s
Gary Boyce 10/6m26.915s
Ken Anderson 10/6m37.827s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Feige 13/6m8.677s
Mitch Bacon 13/6m11.842s
Christian Homann 13/6m15.473s
Josh Mason 12/6m4.465s
Jimmy Koimanis 12/6m13.470s
Todd Holden 12/6m18.905s
Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Todd Holden 12/6m21.343s
David Robinson 12/6m29.672s
Grant Michelmore 11/6m14.620s
Robert Uljan 11/6m16.652s
Mark Mason 11/6m18.694s
Bernie Hennessey 11/6m20.272s
Roman De Simone 11/6m22.393s
Geza Bausse 11/6m23.614s
Jordan Szoko 11/6m46.414s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Christian Homann (TQ) 12/6m29.027s 12/6m21.621s 12/6m3.823s(1) 12/6m20.814s(4)* 12/6m5.951s(2) 3
2nd Chris Jordan (Q2) 12/6m25.714s 12/6m25.014s 12/6m6.982s(2) 12/6m16.783s(2)* 12/6m4.279s(1) 3
3rd Josh Mason (Q3) 11/6m10.018s 12/6m31.318s 12/6m17.027s(3) 12/6m15.560s(1) 12/6m21.785s(3)* 4
4th Brett Drayton (Q4) 11/6m4.117s 0/0m0.000s 12/6m23.957s(4) 12/6m17.513s(3) 11/6m1.040s(4)* 7
5th David Robinson (Q5) 11/6m22.704s 11/6m14.647s 12/6m26.374s(5) 11/6m14.290s(5)* 11/6m7.875s(5) 10
6th Mark Feige (Q8) 11/6m36.494s 10/6m35.216s 11/6m10.088s(6) 5/2m48.449s(7)* 11/6m12.055s(6) 12
7th Gonzalo Gonzalez (Q6) 10/6m34.026s 11/6m26.860s 11/6m15.602s(7) 11/6m20.926s(6) 11/6m30.357s(7)* 13
8th Geza Bausse (Q9) 10/6m18.311s 10/6m4.983s 11/6m50.384s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 10/6m8.852s(8) 16
9th Scott Griffiths (Q10) 10/6m16.033s 10/6m6.942s 10/6m21.921s(9)* 4/2m5.851s(8) 10/6m20.116s(9) 17
10th Grant Michelmore (Q7) 11/6m31.090s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
*result dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Robert Uljan (Q11) DNS 10/6m17.263s 12/6m31.918s(1) 11/6m3.902s(1) 11/6m4.917s(1)* 2
2nd Jimmy Koimanis (Q12) 0/0m0.000s 10/6m29.033s 11/6m22.373s(2) 11/6m18.869s(2) 11/6m23.221s(2)* 4
3rd Nick Janjic (Q13) 10/6m38.282s 10/6m34.424s 6/3m45.510s(5)* 10/6m29.738s(3) 11/6m33.054s(3) 6
4th Gary Boyce (Q15) 9/6m31.717s 9/6m31.874s 10/6m26.915s(3) 10/6m38.340s(4) 9/6m4.785s(5)* 7
5th Ken Anderson (Q14) 9/6m29.049s 9/6m28.710s 9/6m16.194s(4) 9/6m8.314s(5)* 10/6m37.827s(4) 8
*result dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Mark Feige (Q2) DNS 13/6m26.632s 13/6m11.656s(1) 13/6m8.677s(1) 13/6m27.786s(3)* 2
2nd Mitch Bacon (TQ) DNS 13/6m20.944s 13/6m12.707s(2) 13/6m17.677s(3)* 13/6m11.842s(1) 3
3rd Christian Homann (Q4) 12/6m16.125s 6/3m0.895s 13/6m22.794s(3)* 13/6m15.473s(2) 13/6m22.381s(2) 4
4th Josh Mason (Q3) 12/6m4.465s 12/6m29.348s 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12/6m7.158s(4) 12/6m9.858s(4) 8
5th Jimmy Koimanis (Q6) 11/6m3.884s 11/6m7.872s 12/6m37.504s(4) 12/6m20.467s(5)* 12/6m13.470s(5) 9
6th Todd Holden (Q5) DNS 12/6m18.905s 5/2m18.989s(5) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 11
*result dropped
4wd Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Robert Uljan ???
*result dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Todd Holden (TQ) 11/6m7.195s 6/3m24.809s 12/6m22.472s(1) 12/6m21.343s(1) 12/6m24.564s(1)* 2
2nd David Robinson (Q2) 11/6m23.588s 11/6m18.508s 11/6m18.406s(3)* 12/6m29.672s(2) 11/6m0.440s(2) 4
3rd Robert Uljan (Q6) 10/6m33.863s 10/6m15.323s 11/6m16.652s(2) 11/6m20.583s(5) 11/6m33.303s(5)* 7
4th Grant Michelmore (Q3) 11/6m44.810s 10/6m5.411s 11/6m23.941s(5) 11/6m14.620s(3) 10/6m18.120s(8)* 8
5th Bernie Hennessey (Q7) 10/6m20.806s 6/3m50.004s 11/6m25.590s(6) 11/6m47.263s(9)* 11/6m20.272s(3) 9
6th Roman De Simone (Q8) 10/6m38.254s 10/6m34.845s 11/6m22.393s(4) 11/6m22.434s(6) 3/1m34.575s(9)* 10
7th Mark Mason (Q4) 10/6m3.586s 10/6m14.887s 4/2m14.326s(9)* 11/6m18.694s(4) 10/6m7.783s(7) 11
8th Geza Bausse (Q5) 10/6m5.753s 10/6m33.289s 10/6m25.447s(8)* 11/6m29.404s(7) 11/6m23.614s(4) 11
9th Jordan Szoko (Q9) 9/6m4.481s 7/4m24.836s 10/6m17.228s(7) 11/6m46.414s(8)* 10/6m0.514s(6) 13
*result dropped