12th Of July 2015 NSW Club Series Truck Round 3
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, July 12, 2015



Fastest Times of Day

Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jordan Szoko 29.28
Tom Matley 29.641
Joel Prophet 29.756
Sam Saad 29.807
Robert Reed 29.859
Peter O'Hehir 29.936
Brad Stafford 29.97
Mark Mason 30.495
Richard Bagguley 31.22
Ron Curby 31.378
Adam Veitch 31.52
Brian Goby 32.431
2WD Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Craig Laughton 29.654
Josh Mason 30.268
Jeff Primmer 30.371
Shane Reid 30.601
Todd Holden 30.605
Daniel Curby 30.691
Brad Stafford 31.136
Peter O'Hehir 31.515
Robert Uljan 31.983
Grant Michelmore 32.158
Bernie Hennessey 32.204
Geza Bausse 32.314
Grant Robinson 34.096
Brock Radley 34.24
2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason 29.464
Christian Homann 30.012
Jeff Primmer 30.246
Chris Jordan 30.519
Jimmy Koimanis 30.561
Mark Mason 30.716
Robert Uljan 30.994
Nick Janjic 31.499
Brock Radley 32.468
Grant Robinson 32.566
Grant Michelmore 32.65
Gary Boyce 33.069
Ken Anderson 38.841
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Craig Laughton 27.441
Jarred King 27.753
Robert Reed 28.705
Brett Drayton 28.865
Sam Saad 29.796
Craig Pratt 30.391
Dallas Gardiner 30.574
Andrew Sienniak 33.941
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Christian Homann 28.273
Jimmy Koimanis 28.831
Nathan Treleaven 28.929
Ron Curby 29.476
Scott Griffiths 29.856
Brian Goby 31.021
Connor Treleaven 33.854
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Craig Laughton 25.734
Jarred King 26.357
Dallas Gardiner 26.713
Craig Pratt 27.063
Shane Reid 27.59
Daniel Curby 27.644
Mark Feige 27.939
Andrew Sienniak 27.97
Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Joel Prophet 11/5m15.870s
Robert Reed 11/5m16.876s
Tom Matley 11/5m19.098s
Brad Stafford 11/5m26.432s
Sam Saad 11/5m26.452s
Peter O'Hehir 10/5m5.466s
Ron Curby 10/5m11.507s
Mark Mason 10/5m18.341s
Brian Goby 10/5m27.894s
Jordan Szoko 10/5m29.110s
Richard Bagguley 10/5m29.362s
Adam Veitch 9/5m3.659s
2WD Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Craig Laughton 11/5m21.976s
Shane Reid 11/5m32.540s
Jeff Primmer 10/5m2.237s
Daniel Curby 10/5m3.232s
Josh Mason 10/5m5.759s
Brad Stafford 10/5m10.926s
Todd Holden 10/5m13.001s
Robert Uljan 10/5m14.188s
Peter O'Hehir 10/5m19.509s
Grant Michelmore 10/5m21.211s
Bernie Hennessey 10/5m31.143s
Brock Radley 10/5m35.922s
Grant Robinson 9/5m7.341s
Geza Bausse 9/5m19.398s
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason 11/5m18.666s
Christian Homann 11/5m26.420s
Chris Jordan 11/5m27.021s
Jeff Primmer 10/5m5.306s
Robert Uljan 10/5m10.102s
Nick Janjic 10/5m13.606s
Mark Mason 10/5m16.748s
Jimmy Koimanis 10/5m25.885s
Gary Boyce 10/5m26.884s
Grant Michelmore 10/5m32.956s
Grant Robinson 10/5m33.034s
Brock Radley 10/5m33.956s
Ken Anderson 8/5m13.903s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jarred King 12/5m27.791s
Craig Laughton 11/5m2.394s
Brett Drayton 11/5m18.381s
Sam Saad 11/5m21.837s
Robert Reed 11/5m25.060s
Craig Pratt 10/5m4.375s
Dallas Gardiner 10/5m8.630s
Andrew Sienniak 9/5m23.598s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Christian Homann 11/5m8.073s
Jimmy Koimanis 11/5m16.152s
Nathan Treleaven 11/5m22.176s
Ron Curby 10/5m2.046s
Brian Goby 10/5m10.243s
Scott Griffiths 10/5m30.540s
Connor Treleaven 9/5m9.947s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dallas Gardiner 12/5m10.307s
Jarred King 12/5m17.719s
Craig Laughton 12/5m18.351s
Craig Pratt 11/5m0.546s
Shane Reid 11/5m3.930s
Andrew Sienniak 10/5m2.454s
Mark Feige 10/5m2.750s
Daniel Curby 10/5m12.948s

Results of All Rounds
Stadium Truck A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Robert Reed (TQ) 10/5m29.068s 10/5m16.919s 10/5m10.080s 11/5m16.876s(1) 11/5m16.896s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Joel Prophet (Q2) 9/5m4.314s 10/5m17.304s 10/5m7.752s 11/5m20.042s(2)* 11/5m17.353s(2) 11/5m15.870s(1) 3
3rd Tom Matley (Q3) 9/5m8.292s 10/5m21.763s 10/5m9.130s 10/5m0.931s(4)* 10/5m0.878s(4) 11/5m19.098s(2) 6
4th Brad Stafford (Q5) 9/5m5.427s 10/5m29.048s 10/5m25.745s 10/5m4.073s(5)* 11/5m30.191s(3) 11/5m26.432s(3) 6
5th Sam Saad (Q4) 6/3m35.645s 10/5m18.826s 10/5m19.193s 11/5m26.452s(3) 10/5m2.478s(5)* 10/5m0.033s(4) 7
6th Peter O'Hehir (Q6) 9/5m23.829s 10/5m26.659s 10/5m23.899s 10/5m5.466s(6) 10/5m25.929s(7)* 10/5m6.079s(5) 11
7th Ron Curby (Q8) 9/5m12.867s 9/5m16.704s 9/5m40.583s 10/5m21.565s(7) 10/5m11.507s(6) 10/5m31.654s(7)* 13
8th Mark Mason (Q7) 9/5m20.848s 9/5m1.259s 10/5m26.454s 7/4m30.192s(10)* 10/5m26.039s(8) 10/5m18.341s(6) 14
9th Richard Bagguley (Q9) 9/5m31.334s 9/5m19.127s 9/5m13.421s 9/5m2.823s(8) 10/5m29.362s(9)* 9/5m5.853s(8) 16
10th Adam Veitch (Q10) 9/5m29.258s 9/5m23.676s 2/1m28.221s 9/5m3.659s(9) 3/1m32.262s(10)* 9/5m20.487s(9) 18
*result dropped
Stadium Truck B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Brian Goby (Q11) 8/5m2.387s 9/5m29.281s 9/5m8.598s 10/5m28.668s(1)* 10/5m27.894s(1) 2
2nd Jordan Szoko (Q12) 9/5m33.010s 9/5m23.704s 9/5m19.341s 10/5m29.110s(2) 9/5m0.438s(2)* 4
*result dropped
Stadium Truck DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Kazanis ???
2nd David Martin ???
3rd Brad Denning ???
*result dropped
2WD Short Course Truck A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Craig Laughton (TQ) 9/5m16.165s 10/5m26.881s 10/5m16.265s 11/5m24.793s(1) 10/5m0.104s(1)* 11/5m21.976s(1) 2
2nd Shane Reid (Q2) 9/5m5.165s 10/5m30.338s 10/5m23.382s 11/5m32.540s(2) 10/5m5.687s(2) 10/5m22.526s(7)* 4
3rd Jeff Primmer (Q4) 9/5m15.999s 9/5m10.042s 10/5m20.483s 10/5m2.237s(3) 10/5m7.277s(3) 10/5m26.787s(8)* 6
4th Daniel Curby (Q3) 10/5m33.744s 10/5m38.074s 9/5m17.334s 10/5m14.698s(7)* 10/5m14.844s(5) 10/5m3.232s(2) 7
5th Josh Mason (Q6) 9/5m8.681s 9/5m2.185s 9/5m1.314s 10/5m8.952s(4) 10/5m14.211s(4)* 10/5m5.759s(3) 7
6th Brad Stafford (Q9) 9/5m25.703s 9/5m6.302s 9/5m11.651s 10/5m10.926s(5) 10/5m21.157s(7)* 10/5m14.561s(4) 9
7th Todd Holden (Q5) 9/5m8.865s 9/5m0.031s 10/5m23.905s 10/5m13.001s(6) 10/5m16.352s(6) 10/5m21.762s(6)* 12
8th Grant Michelmore (Q7) 9/5m14.118s 9/5m24.979s 9/5m9.195s 10/5m26.101s(9) 9/5m1.897s(10)* 10/5m21.211s(5) 14
9th Peter O'Hehir (Q10) 9/5m22.306s 9/5m12.615s 9/5m18.395s 10/5m19.509s(8) 10/5m24.339s(8) 9/5m4.778s(10)* 16
10th Bernie Hennessey (Q8) 9/5m20.550s 9/5m10.746s 9/5m3.727s 10/5m31.554s(10)* 10/5m31.143s(9) 9/5m1.440s(9) 18
*result dropped
2WD Short Course Truck B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Brock Radley (Q13) 8/5m15.771s 9/5m30.969s 8/5m5.139s 9/5m3.018s(2)* 10/5m35.922s(1) 3
2nd Robert Uljan (Q11) 8/5m5.288s 9/5m13.538s 9/5m26.473s 10/5m14.188s(1) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 5
3rd Grant Robinson (Q14) 8/5m8.741s 8/5m3.436s 8/5m25.804s 9/5m21.329s(3)* 9/5m7.341s(2) 5
4th Geza Bausse (Q12) 9/5m36.498s 7/4m14.023s 9/5m19.398s 8/4m57.655s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 8
*result dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Josh Mason (TQ) 10/5m15.504s 10/5m6.398s 11/5m18.666s(1) 11/5m23.053s(1)* 1
2nd Christian Homann (Q2) 10/5m21.897s 10/5m9.475s 11/5m26.420s(2) 10/5m10.865s(3)* 2
3rd Chris Jordan (Q4) 10/5m24.903s 10/5m22.987s 11/5m30.435s(3)* 11/5m27.021s(2) 2
4th Jeff Primmer (Q3) 9/5m2.116s 10/5m16.042s 10/5m5.306s(4) 10/5m20.450s(6)* 4
5th Nick Janjic (Q9) 9/5m25.634s 9/5m20.461s 10/5m33.733s(8)* 10/5m13.606s(4) 4
6th Robert Uljan (Q8) 9/5m16.771s 9/5m9.309s 10/5m10.102s(5) 9/5m2.329s(10)* 5
7th Mark Mason (Q5) 9/5m1.707s 10/5m32.106s 10/5m18.133s(6)* 10/5m16.748s(5) 5
8th Jimmy Koimanis (Q6) 9/5m3.669s 10/5m30.132s 10/5m29.053s(7)* 10/5m25.885s(7) 7
9th Grant Michelmore (Q7) 9/5m14.179s 9/5m5.240s 9/5m23.868s(9)* 10/5m32.956s(8) 8
10th Brock Radley (Q10) 8/5m17.485s 9/5m27.637s 9/5m28.159s(10)* 10/5m33.956s(9) 9
*result dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Gary Boyce (Q11) 9/5m41.090s 8/5m9.151s 10/5m26.884s(1) 9/5m8.555s(2)* 1
2nd Grant Robinson (Q12) 8/5m9.063s 8/5m5.016s 9/5m22.076s(2)* 10/5m33.034s(1) 1
3rd Ken Anderson (Q13) 7/5m18.042s 7/5m1.891s 8/5m15.752s(3)* 8/5m13.903s(3) 3
*result dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Jarred King (Q2) 10/5m8.167s 10/5m7.562s 11/5m5.373s(1)* 12/5m27.791s(1) 1
2nd Craig Laughton (TQ) 10/5m22.205s 11/5m22.573s 2/0m39.921s(7)* 11/5m2.394s(2) 2
3rd Robert Reed (Q5) 10/5m27.486s 10/5m15.434s 11/5m25.060s(2) 10/5m2.599s(5)* 2
4th Brett Drayton (Q4) 10/5m22.317s 10/5m13.263s 11/5m26.954s(3)* 11/5m18.381s(3) 3
5th Sam Saad (Q6) DNS 10/5m18.687s 6/2m48.822s(6)* 11/5m21.837s(4) 4
6th Craig Pratt (Q7) 9/5m12.868s 10/5m32.628s 10/5m4.375s(4) 10/5m23.614s(7)* 4
7th Dallas Gardiner (Q3) 10/5m21.848s 10/5m31.147s 10/5m14.633s(5) 10/5m8.630s(6)* 5
8th Andrew Sienniak (Q8) 9/5m23.598s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8
*result dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Christian Homann (Q3) 10/5m10.670s 10/5m8.620s 11/5m8.073s(1) 11/5m11.597s(1)* 1
2nd Jimmy Koimanis (Q2) 10/5m10.175s 10/5m7.878s 11/5m16.152s(2) 11/5m17.722s(2)* 2
3rd Nathan Treleaven (TQ) 10/5m32.024s 10/5m5.139s 11/5m22.176s(3) 10/5m2.172s(4)* 3
4th Ron Curby (Q4) 10/5m29.323s 10/5m29.185s 1/0m17.897s(7)* 10/5m2.046s(3) 3
5th Brian Goby (Q6) 9/5m21.370s 9/5m5.438s 9/5m1.279s(4) 10/5m10.243s(5)* 4
6th Connor Treleaven (Q7) 7/5m16.239s 7/5m0.075s 9/5m23.477s(5) 9/5m9.947s(6)* 5
7th Scott Griffiths (Q5) 8/5m0.263s 10/5m30.540s 2/0m47.929s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 6
*result dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Dallas Gardiner (Q3) 11/5m22.003s 11/5m18.326s 12/5m10.307s(1) 9/3m56.929s(6)* 1
2nd Craig Laughton (Q2) 11/5m7.265s 5/3m22.090s 12/5m23.389s(3)* 12/5m18.351s(1) 1
3rd Jarred King (TQ) 11/5m12.640s 11/5m3.012s 12/5m17.719s(2) 11/5m2.855s(3)* 2
4th Craig Pratt (Q6) 10/5m10.273s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m8.564s(5)* 11/5m0.546s(2) 2
5th Shane Reid (Q4) 10/5m1.285s 11/5m21.523s 11/5m3.930s(4) 11/5m4.562s(4)* 4
6th Mark Feige (Q8) 10/5m18.452s 8/5m23.089s 1/0m17.515s(7)* 10/5m2.750s(5) 5
7th Andrew Sienniak (Q5) 9/5m14.022s 10/5m9.281s 10/5m2.454s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 6
8th Daniel Curby (Q7) 4/2m1.845s 10/5m12.948s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8
*result dropped