9th Of August 2015 Sunday Series
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, June 28, 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason 28.919
Jimmy Koimanis 29.973
Chris Jordan 30.096
Geza Bausse 30.848
David Freeman 30.904
Grant Robinson 30.959
Grant Michelmore 31.01
Gary Boyce 32.801
Gonzalo Gonzalez 33.915
Ken Anderson 39.082
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jimmy Koimanis 28.202
Damien Zarb 28.645
Chris Milton 29.327
Bernie Hennessey 29.435
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Mason 29.949
Roman De Simone 30.762
Nick Janjic 31.508
Bernie Hennessey 31.558
Jordan Szoko 31.68
Grant Michelmore 31.695
Geza Bausse 32.176
Grant Robinson 32.706
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason 13/6m17.797s
Chris Jordan 13/6m28.818s
Jimmy Koimanis 12/6m4.938s
David Freeman 12/6m22.362s
Geza Bausse 12/6m24.536s
Grant Michelmore 12/6m27.051s
Grant Robinson 12/6m28.392s
Gary Boyce 11/6m21.271s
Gonzalo Gonzalez 11/6m24.801s
Ken Anderson 9/6m12.170s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jimmy Koimanis 13/6m7.671s
Damien Zarb 13/6m7.995s
Bernie Hennessey 13/6m29.991s
Chris Milton 12/6m0.567s
Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Mason 12/6m2.821s
Roman De Simone 12/6m8.572s
Grant Michelmore 12/6m21.086s
Nick Janjic 12/6m34.984s
Jordan Szoko 12/6m38.194s
Grant Robinson 11/6m3.817s
Bernie Hennessey 11/6m7.849s
Geza Bausse 11/6m27.079s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Jordan (Q2) 12/6m24.133s 12/6m17.338s 13/6m28.818s(1) 13/6m33.740s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Josh Mason (TQ) 12/6m17.321s 11/6m15.230s 12/6m6.042s(2) 12/6m15.534s(2)* 13/6m17.797s(1) 3
3rd David Freeman (Q6) 11/6m18.447s 10/6m2.998s 12/6m22.362s(3) 12/6m29.087s(6)* 12/6m27.130s(3) 6
4th Jimmy Koimanis (Q3) 12/6m25.378s 11/6m1.156s 12/6m29.932s(6)* 12/6m28.934s(5) 12/6m4.938s(2) 7
5th Geza Bausse (Q4) 11/6m10.409s 11/6m6.213s 12/6m26.424s(4) 12/6m24.536s(3) 12/6m29.127s(4)* 7
6th Grant Michelmore (Q7) 11/6m27.894s 11/6m22.944s 11/6m0.132s(7)* 12/6m27.051s(4) 11/6m3.469s(6) 10
7th Grant Robinson (Q5) 11/6m3.985s 11/6m17.834s 12/6m28.392s(5) 12/6m30.732s(7)* 12/6m32.061s(5) 10
8th Gary Boyce (Q8) 10/6m27.898s 10/6m25.086s 11/6m21.271s(8) 10/5m53.280s(8)* 10/6m21.525s(7) 15
9th Ken Anderson (Q9) 8/6m20.966s 9/6m31.170s 9/6m19.070s(10)* 9/6m14.689s(9) 9/6m12.170s(8) 17
10th Gonzalo Gonzalez (Q10) DNS DNS 11/6m24.801s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 19
*result dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Damien Zarb (Q2) 12/6m4.712s 12/6m1.715s 13/6m14.456s(2)* 13/6m23.445s(1) 13/6m7.995s(1) 2
2nd Jimmy Koimanis (TQ) 13/6m25.343s 13/6m30.046s 13/6m7.671s(1) 13/6m25.910s(2) 11/5m28.778s(4)* 3
3rd Bernie Hennessey (Q3) 10/5m19.453s 12/6m31.144s 12/6m15.344s(4) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 13/6m29.991s(2) 6
4th Chris Milton (Q4) 9/4m56.122s 1/0m33.058s 12/6m0.567s(3) 12/6m33.554s(3)* 12/6m16.212s(3) 6
5th Gonzalo Gonzalez (Q5) DNS DNS 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10
*result dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Mark Mason (TQ) 11/6m13.209s 11/6m0.882s 12/6m2.821s(1) 12/6m30.666s(3)* 12/6m27.386s(2) 3
2nd Roman De Simone (Q2) 0/0m0.000s 11/6m13.439s 12/6m13.476s(2) 12/6m8.572s(1) 12/6m29.653s(3)* 3
3rd Grant Michelmore (Q3) 11/6m13.872s 11/6m17.980s 12/6m25.953s(3)* 12/6m22.470s(2) 12/6m21.086s(1) 3
4th Jordan Szoko (Q5) 11/6m29.034s 11/6m23.682s 11/6m34.253s(7)* 12/6m38.194s(4) 11/6m4.329s(4) 8
5th Nick Janjic (Q7) 10/6m0.681s 11/6m27.487s 12/6m34.984s(4) 2/1m2.309s(7)* 11/6m19.049s(5) 9
6th Bernie Hennessey (Q4) 11/6m20.496s 11/6m28.967s 11/6m11.811s(6) 11/6m7.849s(5) 9/6m27.059s(6)* 11
7th Grant Robinson (Q8) 7/4m31.239s 10/6m8.187s 11/6m3.817s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 13
8th Geza Bausse (Q6) 11/6m27.079s 1/0m34.049s 4/1m58.909s(8) 3/1m26.969s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 14
*result dropped