11th Of October 2015 Sunday Series
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 28 June 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason 29.064
Brent Gundry 29.145
Jimmy Koimanis 29.335
Christian Homann 29.46
Chris Jordan 29.501
Robert Uljan 29.588
Grant Michelmore 29.977
Grant Robinson 30.411
Michael Sorouni 32.517
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sam Saad 27.034
Mark Feige 28.021
Justin Snape 29.547
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Christian Homann 27.722
Jimmy Koimanis 27.927
Robert Uljan 28.081
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shane Reid 25.462
Mark Feige 25.613
KC Shore 26.303
Sam Saad 26.607
Michael Sorouni 29.667
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shane Reid 30.159
Justin Snape 30.488
Robert Uljan 30.656
Grant Michelmore 30.715
Grant Robinson 30.904
Geza Bausse 31.202
Roman De Simone 31.602
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason 13/6m15.854s
Christian Homann 13/6m19.859s
Jimmy Koimanis 12/6m0.562s
Chris Jordan 12/6m3.014s
Grant Michelmore 12/6m3.065s
Brent Gundry 12/6m5.521s
Robert Uljan 12/6m14.250s
Grant Robinson 12/6m18.842s
Michael Sorouni 11/6m22.310s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sam Saad 13/6m5.190s
Mark Feige 13/6m19.136s
Justin Snape 12/6m20.785s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Christian Homann 13/6m1.379s
Jimmy Koimanis 13/6m3.778s
Robert Uljan 12/6m6.570s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sam Saad 14/6m11.101s
KC Shore 14/6m12.322s
Mark Feige 14/6m20.076s
Shane Reid 14/6m24.969s
Michael Sorouni 11/6m0.628s
Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Shane Reid 13/6m29.866s
Grant Michelmore 12/6m11.671s
Justin Snape 12/6m20.363s
Grant Robinson 12/6m20.915s
Geza Bausse 12/6m31.300s
Roman De Simone 11/6m1.711s
Robert Uljan 11/6m7.794s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (TQ) 12/6m10.198s 13/6m28.872s 12/6m23.094s 13/6m27.845s(1) 13/6m15.854s(1) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 2
2nd Christian Homann (Q2) 12/6m8.244s 12/6m5.664s 12/6m24.356s 12/6m4.975s(2) 13/6m19.859s(2) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 4
3rd Jimmy Koimanis (Q7) 11/6m10.100s 11/6m4.605s 11/6m2.764s 12/6m12.161s(4)* 12/6m9.485s(4) 12/6m0.562s(1) 5
4th Chris Jordan (Q4) 11/5m56.624s 12/6m16.460s 4/2m5.829s 12/6m10.477s(3) 12/6m12.228s(5)* 12/6m3.014s(2) 5
5th Grant Michelmore (Q5) 12/6m27.974s 12/6m28.157s 12/6m27.935s 12/6m12.421s(5)* 12/6m3.065s(3) 12/6m14.698s(4) 7
6th Brent Gundry (Q8) 11/6m26.843s 11/6m15.250s 10/6m21.262s 11/6m19.059s(8)* 12/6m21.332s(7) 12/6m5.521s(3) 10
7th Robert Uljan (Q3) 12/6m29.714s 12/6m19.745s 12/6m15.715s 11/6m2.121s(7)* 12/6m14.250s(6) 11/6m21.903s(5) 11
8th Grant Robinson (Q6) DNS 11/6m3.190s 12/6m26.722s 12/6m18.842s(6) 12/6m30.660s(8) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 14
9th Michael Sorouni (Q9) 10/6m34.026s 11/6m31.147s 11/6m31.137s 11/6m22.310s(9) 11/6m31.326s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
*result dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Sam Saad (TQ) 13/6m29.552s 6/3m5.836s 13/6m14.445s 13/6m19.917s(1)* 13/6m5.190s(1) 13/6m8.112s(1) 2
2nd Mark Feige (Q3) 12/6m28.860s 11/6m20.112s 11/6m0.954s 12/6m30.836s(2)* 12/6m2.003s(2) 13/6m19.136s(2) 4
3rd Justin Snape (Q2) 11/6m0.013s 12/6m34.376s 12/6m20.785s 0/0m0.000s(3) 0/0m0.000s(3) 0/0m0.000s(3)* 6
*result dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Christian Homann (TQ) 13/6m16.677s 13/6m27.148s 13/6m11.685s 13/6m1.379s(1) 13/6m17.050s(1) 2
2nd Jimmy Koimanis (Q2) 13/6m28.538s 13/6m19.921s 13/6m12.302s 13/6m3.778s(2) 13/6m18.187s(2) 4
3rd Robert Uljan (Q3) 12/6m6.570s 11/6m3.260s 8/4m20.666s 11/5m51.384s(3) 0/0m0.000s(3) 6
*result dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Sam Saad (Q3) 13/6m25.045s 13/6m11.699s 13/6m11.875s 13/6m17.308s(3)* 14/6m12.309s(1) 14/6m11.101s(1) 2
2nd KC Shore (Q4) 13/6m13.714s 10/4m38.862s 5/2m17.330s 13/6m8.567s(2)* 14/6m18.564s(2) 14/6m12.322s(2) 4
3rd Mark Feige (TQ) 13/6m19.173s 13/6m11.012s 14/6m25.678s 13/6m2.532s(1) 14/6m20.076s(3) 14/6m27.839s(3)* 4
4th Shane Reid (Q2) 13/6m22.806s 12/6m1.865s 13/6m7.014s 1/0m13.394s(5) 14/6m24.969s(4) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 9
5th Michael Sorouni (Q5) 11/6m28.660s 9/6m6.767s 11/6m0.628s 11/6m3.143s(4) 4/1m57.970s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 9
*result dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Grant Michelmore (Q3) 11/6m1.373s 11/6m11.668s 11/6m17.553s 12/6m22.893s(2)* 12/6m11.671s(1) 12/6m27.664s(1) 2
2nd Shane Reid (TQ) 12/6m30.956s 12/6m19.093s 11/6m16.898s 13/6m29.866s(1) 12/6m18.059s(2) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 3
3rd Geza Bausse (Q6) 11/6m24.055s 11/6m23.156s 11/6m28.033s 11/6m8.710s(3) 11/6m10.010s(5)* 12/6m31.300s(2) 5
4th Grant Robinson (Q5) 10/6m0.645s 11/6m13.931s 11/6m21.926s 11/6m24.373s(4)* 12/6m20.915s(3) 12/6m32.384s(3) 6
5th Robert Uljan (Q7) DNS DNS DNS 9/5m10.675s(5) 11/6m7.794s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 9
6th Roman De Simone (Q4) 3/1m40.859s 11/6m23.837s 11/6m10.030s 2/1m1.765s(6)* 6/3m10.148s(6) 11/6m1.711s(4) 10
7th Justin Snape (Q2) 11/6m3.822s 12/6m20.363s 12/6m28.723s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
*result dropped