25th Of October 2015 Sunday Series
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 25 October 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jimmy Koimanis 29.797
Robert Uljan 30
Grant Michelmore 30.084
Geza Bausse 30.961
Grant Robinson 31.36
Alex Fry 33.463
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Christian Homann 28.275
Chris Jordan 28.314
Mark Feige 28.472
Nathaniel White 29.095
Justin Snape 29.724
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Feige 25.997
Christian Homann 26.87
Roy Chaichanachimplee 26.998
Nathaniel White 27.669
Robert Uljan 29.351
Alex Fry 33.55
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shane Reid 29.796
Justin Snape 30.26
Grant Michelmore 30.909
Roman De Simone 30.93
Roy Chaichanachimplee 30.994
Geza Bausse 31.56
Grant Robinson 32.457
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Grant Michelmore 12/6m2.718s
Robert Uljan 12/6m3.789s
Jimmy Koimanis 12/6m10.543s
Geza Bausse 12/6m15.001s
Grant Robinson 11/6m18.458s
Alex Fry 10/6m14.262s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Christian Homann 13/6m9.930s
Chris Jordan 13/6m15.758s
Mark Feige 13/6m30.323s
Justin Snape 12/6m7.660s
Nathaniel White 12/6m13.361s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Roy Chaichanachimplee 14/6m16.625s
Mark Feige 13/6m10.143s
Nathaniel White 13/6m27.241s
Christian Homann 12/6m20.090s
Robert Uljan 11/6m1.617s
Alex Fry 10/6m14.818s
Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Justin Snape 12/6m2.767s
Shane Reid 12/6m3.401s
Grant Michelmore 12/6m12.359s
Roy Chaichanachimplee 12/6m20.297s
Geza Bausse 12/6m27.400s
Roman De Simone 11/6m7.593s
Grant Robinson 11/6m29.475s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Grant Michelmore (Q3) 12/6m29.845s 11/6m8.287s 12/6m27.781s 12/6m11.880s(1) 12/6m11.988s(2)* 12/6m2.718s(1) 2
2nd Jimmy Koimanis (Q2) 0/0m0.000s 11/6m4.099s 12/6m14.324s 12/6m26.761s(2) 12/6m10.543s(1) 6/3m1.025s(4)* 3
3rd Robert Uljan (TQ) 12/6m26.683s 11/6m1.097s 10/6m2.576s 11/6m0.381s(3) 10/6m35.285s(4)* 12/6m3.789s(2) 5
4th Geza Bausse (Q4) 10/6m1.974s 11/6m5.892s 11/6m18.130s 5/2m33.164s(5)* 10/6m32.278s(3) 12/6m15.001s(3) 6
5th Alex Fry (Q6) 10/6m14.262s 9/6m19.960s 10/6m26.142s 9/6m4.026s(4) 6/3m45.527s(5) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 9
6th Grant Robinson (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 11/6m18.458s 11/6m23.479s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
*result dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Christian Homann (TQ) 12/6m10.433s 12/6m10.469s 12/6m4.764s 13/6m9.930s(1) 13/6m13.551s(1) 13/6m18.923s(2)* 2
2nd Chris Jordan (Q5) 11/6m1.002s 2/1m6.033s 12/6m29.167s 7/3m45.831s(5)* 12/6m9.602s(3) 13/6m15.758s(1) 4
3rd Mark Feige (Q4) 12/6m26.626s 12/6m27.355s 12/6m14.432s 12/6m21.783s(3) 13/6m30.323s(2) 3/1m17.241s(3)* 5
4th Nathaniel White (Q2) 12/6m21.101s 12/6m15.829s 11/6m11.009s 12/6m13.361s(2) 12/6m21.484s(4) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 6
5th Justin Snape (Q3) 12/6m27.716s 12/6m22.146s 12/6m7.660s 7/3m39.597s(4) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 9
*result dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Mark Feige (TQ) 13/6m27.112s 12/6m4.362s 13/6m38.780s 12/6m3.379s(1) 13/6m10.143s(1) 4/2m7.288s(3)* 2
2nd Roy Chaichanachimplee (Q3) 8/3m58.486s 13/6m27.725s 4/3m13.903s 2/0m45.330s(5)* 13/6m13.360s(2) 14/6m16.625s(1) 3
3rd Alex Fry (Q6) DNS 2/1m7.761s 0/0m0.000s 8/6m26.492s(4)* 10/6m14.818s(3) 9/5m14.402s(2) 5
4th Nathaniel White (Q2) 13/6m27.241s 12/6m19.884s 5/3m21.898s 8/4m11.799s(3) 1/0m17.492s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 7
5th Christian Homann (Q4) 12/6m20.090s 8/4m19.843s 7/4m46.999s 8/3m32.663s(2) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 9
6th Robert Uljan (Q5) 11/6m1.617s 10/6m12.692s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
7th Nicholas Tsiaousis (Q-7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
*result dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Grant Michelmore (Q4) 11/6m6.357s 11/6m6.882s 12/6m31.724s 12/6m12.359s(3)* 12/6m24.448s(2) 12/6m19.043s(1) 3
2nd Roy Chaichanachimplee (Q3) 12/6m29.748s 12/6m26.351s 11/6m10.983s 12/6m20.297s(4)* 12/6m22.746s(1) 11/6m4.041s(3) 4
3rd Geza Bausse (Q5) 11/6m53.479s 11/6m22.583s 11/6m5.259s 12/6m28.197s(5)* 12/6m29.007s(3) 12/6m27.400s(2) 5
4th Justin Snape (TQ) 12/6m18.870s 12/6m29.218s 12/6m21.333s 12/6m2.767s(1) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 8
5th Shane Reid (Q2) 12/6m22.949s 12/6m18.751s 12/6m25.135s 12/6m3.401s(2) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 9
6th Roman De Simone (Q7) 2/1m5.881s 7/3m56.794s 11/6m16.751s 11/6m7.593s(6) 10/5m28.447s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 10
7th Grant Robinson (Q6) 11/6m30.474s 11/6m29.475s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
*result dropped