Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.9 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 14 February 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason 31.547
Bradd Vercoe 31.664
Grant Robinson 32.423
Chris Jordan 32.572
Jimmy Koimanis 32.666
Nick Janjic 33.252
Geza Bausse 34.013
David Robinson 34.466
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sam Saad 29.569
Christian Homann 29.586
Grant Michelmore 30.15
Lhor Chaichanachimplee 30.654
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Christian Homann 31.225
Sam Saad 31.45
Chris Jordan 32.636
Kai Johansen 61.278
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Grant Michelmore 33.372
Lhor Chaichanachimplee 33.771
David Robinson 33.915
Grant Robinson 34.215
Shayne Raffaeta 34.288
Geza Bausse 34.54
Marc Brunker 34.569
Mark Mason 34.793
Roman De Simone 35.305
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason 12/6m30.154s
Bradd Vercoe 11/6m9.614s
Chris Jordan 11/6m12.128s
Grant Robinson 11/6m13.400s
Jimmy Koimanis 11/6m23.815s
David Robinson 11/6m35.526s
Geza Bausse 10/5m59.312s
Nick Janjic 10/6m2.663s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sam Saad 12/6m3.248s
Christian Homann 12/6m11.045s
Grant Michelmore 12/6m15.231s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee 12/6m38.867s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sam Saad 12/6m25.353s
Christian Homann 11/6m6.573s
Chris Jordan 10/6m0.523s
Kai Johansen 5/6m6.719s
Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Grant Michelmore 11/6m23.942s
Grant Robinson 11/6m28.391s
David Robinson 10/6m0.910s
Geza Bausse 10/6m5.094s
Marc Brunker 10/6m9.652s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee 10/6m13.088s
Shayne Raffaeta 10/6m17.692s
Mark Mason 10/6m27.091s
Roman De Simone 10/6m35.445s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (TQ) 11/6m6.325s 11/6m7.837s 12/6m30.154s(1) 11/6m7.433s(1) 11/6m0.276s(1) 3
2nd Bradd Vercoe (Q2) 11/6m25.692s 11/6m14.653s 11/6m19.276s(3) 11/6m9.614s(2) 11/6m12.286s(2) 7
3rd Grant Robinson (Q7) 10/6m9.525s 0/0m0.000s 11/6m16.799s(2) 11/6m13.400s(4) 6/3m27.101s(6) 12
4th Chris Jordan (Q4) 9/6m3.477s 11/6m34.394s 11/6m29.559s(4) 11/6m12.128s(3) 0/0m0.000s(8) 15
5th Jimmy Koimanis (Q3) 11/6m23.815s 0/0m0.000s 10/6m18.829s(7) 11/6m29.911s(5) 11/6m26.120s(3) 15
6th Nick Janjic (Q6) 10/6m16.051s 10/6m7.124s 10/6m3.979s(5) 10/6m2.663s(7) 10/6m8.939s(5) 17
7th Geza Bausse (Q8) 8/5m13.396s 6/3m43.534s 10/6m7.025s(6) 10/6m11.081s(8) 10/5m59.312s(4) 18
8th David Robinson (Q5) 10/6m2.655s 10/6m4.187s 10/6m22.603s(8) 11/6m35.526s(6) 5/3m12.751s(7) 21
*result dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Sam Saad (TQ) 12/6m20.431s 12/6m17.851s 12/6m31.423s(3) 12/6m3.248s(1) 12/6m10.946s(1) 5
2nd Grant Michelmore (Q2) 11/6m6.361s 12/6m22.910s 12/6m15.231s(1) 11/5m50.205s(3) 7/3m44.496s(2) 6
3rd Christian Homann (Q3) 12/6m24.967s 11/6m2.602s 12/6m16.466s(2) 12/6m11.045s(2) 0/0m0.000s(4) 8
4th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q4) 1/0m32.459s 11/6m17.572s 12/6m38.867s(4) 11/6m59.811s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4) 12
*result dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Sam Saad (Q2) 11/6m18.309s 11/6m7.215s 11/6m4.467s(1) 12/6m25.353s(1) 6
2nd Christian Homann (TQ) 10/6m5.888s 11/6m6.573s 11/6m6.741s(2) 11/6m15.538s(2) 8
3rd Chris Jordan (Q3) 10/6m9.821s 10/6m0.523s 5/2m47.064s(3) 0/0m0.000s(4) 11
4th Kai Johansen (Q4) 5/6m6.719s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4) 12
*result dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Grant Robinson (Q6) 9/6m2.954s 0/0m0.000s 11/6m31.382s(2) 11/6m31.403s(1) 11/6m28.391s(1) 4
2nd Grant Michelmore (TQ) 10/6m10.912s 11/6m40.542s 11/6m23.942s(1) 10/6m17.590s(4) 11/6m41.308s(2) 7
3rd David Robinson (Q4) 10/6m14.538s 10/6m23.663s 10/6m32.934s(4) 10/6m10.673s(3) 10/6m0.910s(3) 10
4th Geza Bausse (Q2) 10/6m35.579s 10/6m13.029s 10/6m9.963s(3) 10/6m24.899s(5) 10/6m5.094s(4) 12
5th Marc Brunker (Q9) 9/6m34.103s 9/6m11.177s 9/5m49.459s(6) 10/6m9.652s(2) 10/6m31.949s(7) 15
6th Shayne Raffaeta (Q7) 9/6m7.471s 9/6m13.655s 9/6m17.233s(7) 9/6m12.804s(7) 10/6m17.692s(5) 19
7th Roman De Simone (Q5) 10/6m35.445s 0/0m0.000s 10/6m35.809s(5) 9/5m59.790s(6) 0/0m0.000s(9) 20
8th Mark Mason (Q8) 9/6m9.108s 8/6m29.484s 9/6m40.599s(8) 9/6m37.244s(8) 10/6m27.091s(6) 22
9th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q3) 8/6m42.776s 10/6m13.088s 8/5m3.150s(9) 6/3m53.024s(9) 3/2m23.786s(8) 26
*result dropped