28th Of February 2016 Sunday Autumn Series Round 3
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.20 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 27 February 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 31.531
Christian Homann M 31.888
Simon Roberts V 31.989
Sam Saad M 32.14
Jeffrey Pitt V 34.233
2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Robert Uljan M 32.754
Chris Jordan M 33.464
Jimmy Koimanis V 33.599
Geza Bausse M 34.447
Marc Brunker M 34.655
Alex Fry V 36.015
Matt Gorringe V 37.197
Gonzalo Gonzalez M 37.37
Kai Johansen V 50.187
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Mason V 34.065
Grant Michelmore M 34.233
Simon Roberts V 34.391
Bernie Hennessey M 34.602
Marc Brunker M 34.663
Shayne Raffaeta M 34.701
Robert Uljan M 35.06
Geza Bausse M 35.242
Roman De Simone M 35.403
Brendan Neal M 36.403
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sam Saad M 29.841
Grant Michelmore M 30.029
Christian Homann M 30.487
Jeffrey Pitt V 31.199
Richard Bagguley V 32.664
Robert Uljan M 33.373
Alex Fry V 33.828
Shayne Raffaeta M 33.935
Gonzalo Gonzalez M 35.17
Bernie Hennessey M 35.838
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Christian Homann M 12/6m31.267s
Sam Saad M 11/6m6.005s
Simon Roberts V 11/6m12.007s
Josh Mason V 11/6m25.778s
Jeffrey Pitt V 10/6m16.597s
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Jordan M 11/6m22.365s
Robert Uljan M 11/6m25.607s
Geza Bausse M 11/6m34.615s
Jimmy Koimanis V 10/6m2.217s
Marc Brunker M 10/6m20.378s
Gonzalo Gonzalez M 10/6m38.946s
Alex Fry V 9/6m6.564s
Matt Gorringe V 9/6m25.042s
Kai Johansen V 6/6m26.698s
Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Roberts V 11/6m32.856s
Grant Michelmore M 11/6m33.939s
Bernie Hennessey M 10/6m2.703s
Geza Bausse M 10/6m10.033s
Mark Mason V 10/6m10.889s
Marc Brunker M 10/6m17.166s
Roman De Simone M 10/6m18.118s
Brendan Neal M 10/6m18.907s
Shayne Raffaeta M 10/6m20.517s
Robert Uljan M 10/6m24.582s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sam Saad M 12/6m14.623s
Christian Homann M 12/6m20.081s
Grant Michelmore M 12/6m26.715s
Jeffrey Pitt V 11/6m15.823s
Robert Uljan M 11/6m30.741s
Richard Bagguley V 10/6m5.112s
Alex Fry V 10/6m11.064s
Gonzalo Gonzalez M 10/6m29.740s
Bernie Hennessey M 9/6m1.682s
Shayne Raffaeta M 9/6m26.681s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Christian Homann (TQ) M 11/6m27.841s 11/6m19.743s 11/6m12.717s(1) 12/6m31.267s(1) 11/6m27.409s(3)* 2
2nd Sam Saad (Q3) M 10/6m6.393s 11/6m33.278s 11/6m22.325s(3)* 11/6m19.269s(3) 11/6m6.005s(1) 4
3rd Simon Roberts (Q4) V 11/6m35.030s 10/6m17.323s 11/6m14.071s(2) 11/6m12.007s(2) 11/6m25.609s(2)* 4
4th Jeffrey Pitt (Q5) V 10/6m16.597s 10/6m30.628s 10/6m30.906s(5)* 9/6m22.417s(4) 10/6m32.638s(4) 8
5th Josh Mason (Q2) V 11/6m25.778s 10/6m2.225s 10/6m22.673s(4) 8/4m24.713s(5) 7/3m51.762s(5)* 9
*result dropped
2wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Jordan (TQ) M 11/6m32.349s 11/6m22.372s 11/6m22.365s(1) 10/6m5.329s(2)* 11/6m24.623s(1) 2
2nd Robert Uljan (Q3) M 10/6m2.690s 10/6m14.253s 10/6m5.492s(3)* 11/6m25.607s(1) 11/6m30.558s(2) 3
3rd Geza Bausse (Q4) M 10/6m20.084s 10/6m14.896s 11/6m34.615s(2) 10/6m10.379s(3) 10/6m22.452s(4)* 5
4th Jimmy Koimanis (Q2) V 10/6m17.919s 10/6m2.217s 10/6m14.185s(4) 9/6m8.341s(5)* 10/6m5.556s(3) 7
5th Marc Brunker (Q5) M 10/6m49.436s 10/6m22.686s 10/6m20.378s(5) 10/6m21.397s(4) 10/6m22.471s(5)* 9
6th Gonzalo Gonzalez (Q8) M 9/6m38.205s 9/6m39.405s 10/6m38.946s(6) 9/6m42.389s(8)* 9/6m9.184s(6) 12
7th Alex Fry (Q6) V 9/6m9.661s 9/6m32.907s 9/6m6.564s(7) 9/6m8.887s(6) 9/6m18.757s(7)* 13
8th Matt Gorringe (Q7) V 9/6m51.087s 9/6m34.065s 9/6m29.765s(8) 9/6m25.042s(7) 8/6m2.614s(8)* 15
9th Kai Johansen (Q9) V 6/6m26.698s 6/6m50.579s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
*result dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Grant Michelmore (Q2) M 10/6m11.387s 10/6m3.510s 11/6m33.939s(1) 11/6m38.400s(1) 10/6m27.793s(4)* 2
2nd Bernie Hennessey (Q3) M 10/6m25.806s 10/6m2.703s 10/6m11.596s(3) 10/6m24.360s(4)* 10/6m5.530s(1) 4
3rd Geza Bausse (Q9) M 10/6m32.252s 10/6m25.145s 10/6m10.033s(2) 10/6m15.827s(3)* 10/6m16.134s(2) 4
4th Mark Mason (Q10) V 9/6m8.050s 9/6m0.662s 10/6m32.690s(7)* 10/6m10.889s(2) 9/6m30.216s(6) 8
5th Shayne Raffaeta (Q7) M 9/6m2.677s 10/6m20.517s 10/6m29.703s(6)* 10/6m25.502s(5) 10/6m26.453s(3) 8
6th Marc Brunker (Q5) M 10/6m29.693s 10/6m17.166s 10/6m20.620s(5) 10/6m35.276s(6)* 9/6m0.704s(5) 10
7th Roman De Simone (Q6) M 10/6m20.041s 10/6m18.118s 10/6m18.950s(4) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 14
8th Simon Roberts (TQ) V 10/6m12.231s 11/6m32.856s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
9th Brendan Neal (Q4) M 10/6m18.907s 8/6m7.602s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
10th Robert Uljan (Q8) M 9/6m10.267s 10/6m24.582s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
*result dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Sam Saad (TQ) M 11/6m0.493s 12/6m16.138s 12/6m24.709s(2)* 12/6m14.623s(1) 11/6m0.271s(1) 2
2nd Grant Michelmore (Q2) M 11/6m2.739s 12/6m26.715s 11/6m6.169s(3)* 11/6m10.737s(2) 11/6m7.316s(2) 4
3rd Alex Fry (Q4) V 9/6m11.663s 10/6m21.933s 5/5m6.604s(8)* 10/6m31.350s(4) 10/6m11.064s(3) 7
4th Christian Homann (Q5) M 11/6m17.967s 6/6m7.685s 12/6m20.081s(1) 1/0m28.372s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 8
5th Jeffrey Pitt (Q3) V 11/6m15.823s 0/0m0.000s 7/4m4.535s(6)* 10/6m5.296s(3) 9/6m32.987s(5) 8
6th Gonzalo Gonzalez (Q6) M 9/6m12.886s 9/6m25.100s 10/6m38.409s(5)* 10/6m32.959s(5) 10/6m29.740s(4) 9
7th Robert Uljan (Q10) M DNS DNS 11/6m30.741s(4) 3/2m47.892s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 10
8th Shayne Raffaeta (Q9) M 9/6m26.681s 0/0m0.000s 5/3m11.234s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 17
9th Richard Bagguley (Q7) V 10/6m5.112s 2/1m12.779s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
10th Bernie Hennessey (Q8) M 9/6m1.682s 2/1m20.749s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
*result dropped