30th Of April 2016 Saturday Night
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.41 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 30 April 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brent Gundry V 30.239
Chris Jordan M 30.462
Robert Uljan M 30.56
Shane Edwards M 30.85
Jimmy Koimanis V 31.359
Chris Wilson M 31.404
Dave Robinson M 33.993
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shane Reid V 27.765
Mark Feige V 28.559
Bernie Hennessey M 31.901
Roman De Simone M 32.168
Grant Robinson M 33.386
Troy McKinlay M 36.785
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brent Gundry V 12/6m13.681s
Chris Jordan M 12/6m15.389s
Robert Uljan M 12/6m27.080s
Chris Wilson M 12/6m30.410s
Shane Edwards M 11/6m0.329s
Jimmy Koimanis V 11/6m22.240s
Dave Robinson M 10/6m4.335s
Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Shane Reid V 13/6m20.662s
Mark Feige V 12/6m12.656s
Bernie Hennessey M 11/6m10.643s
Roman De Simone M 11/6m16.821s
Grant Robinson M 11/6m18.798s
Troy McKinlay M 9/6m18.907s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Jordan (Q-1) M 12/6m15.389s(1) 12/6m15.529s(1) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 2
2nd Brent Gundry (Q-6) V 12/6m30.399s(2) 11/6m2.440s(4)* 12/6m13.681s(1) 3
3rd Robert Uljan (Q-3) M 11/6m18.992s(4)* 12/6m28.880s(2) 12/6m27.080s(2) 4
4th Chris Wilson (Q-7) M 11/6m10.102s(3) 11/6m7.225s(5)* 12/6m30.410s(3) 6
5th Shane Edwards (Q-5) M 11/6m28.326s(5)* 11/6m0.329s(3) 11/6m6.658s(4) 7
6th Jimmy Koimanis (Q-2) V 11/6m32.446s(6) 10/6m23.600s(7)* 11/6m22.240s(5) 11
7th Dave Robinson (Q-4) M 10/6m11.238s(7)* 10/6m4.335s(6) 10/6m35.621s(6) 12
*result dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mark Feige (Q-1) V 12/6m17.331s(1) 12/6m23.729s(2)* 12/6m12.656s(1) 2
2nd Shane Reid (Q-2) V 11/6m8.809s(2)* 13/6m20.662s(1) 11/6m5.020s(2) 3
3rd Bernie Hennessey (Q-4) M 11/6m10.643s(3) 11/6m23.447s(3)* 11/6m16.656s(3) 6
4th Roman De Simone (Q-5) M 10/6m5.141s(5)* 11/6m26.990s(4) 11/6m16.821s(4) 8
5th Grant Robinson (Q-3) M 11/6m22.458s(4) 11/6m28.212s(5)* 11/6m18.798s(5) 9
6th Troy McKinlay (Q-6) M 9/6m18.907s(6) 9/6m24.142s(6) 9/6m33.056s(6)* 12
*result dropped