7th Of May 2016 Autumn Series Round 5
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.41 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 7 May 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Robert Uljan M 29.538
Jimmy Koimanis V 29.686
Chris Jordan M 29.877
Grant Robinson M 30.008
Trent Johnson M 30.303
Mark Mason V 30.583
Marc Brunker M 30.783
Chris Wilson M 31.958
Geza Bausse M 32.31
Peter Miho M 32.375
Michael Fretin V 33.105
Allister Whelan V 36.14
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 28.098
Dave Warner V 28.311
Nathaniel White V 29.057
Christian Homann M 29.174
Sam Saad M 29.524
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Grant Robinson M 31.756
Geza Bausse M 31.762
Chris Wilson M 31.792
Roman De Simone M 32.61
Marc Brunker M 32.668
Troy McKinlay M 34.11
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathaniel White V 29.408
Ron Curby V 30.345
Robert Uljan M 30.523
Dave Robbo M 31.836
Jordan Szoko M 34.971
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Christian Homann M 27.004
Sam Saad M 27.157
Jimmy Koimanis V 27.9
Ron Curby V 29.106
Dave Robbo M 29.203
Trent Johnson M 29.607
Peter Miho M 30.453
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Jordan M 12/6m15.445s
Robert Uljan M 12/6m17.696s
Grant Robinson M 12/6m22.254s
Jimmy Koimanis V 12/6m24.167s
Chris Wilson M 11/6m3.621s
Trent Johnson M 11/6m5.351s
Marc Brunker M 11/6m6.827s
Mark Mason V 11/6m24.531s
Peter Miho M 11/6m29.147s
Geza Bausse M 11/6m41.503s
Michael Fretin V 10/6m3.065s
Allister Whelan V 9/6m29.615s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 13/6m10.621s
Dave Warner V 13/6m19.450s
Christian Homann M 12/6m6.669s
Nathaniel White V 12/6m8.204s
Sam Saad M 12/6m15.298s
Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Grant Robinson M 11/6m2.244s
Geza Bausse M 11/6m7.738s
Chris Wilson M 11/6m8.238s
Marc Brunker M 11/6m25.404s
Roman De Simone M 11/6m30.663s
Troy McKinlay M 10/6m21.349s
Stadium Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathaniel White V 12/6m10.438s
Robert Uljan M 11/6m1.940s
Ron Curby V 11/6m2.420s
Dave Robbo M 11/6m11.655s
Jordan Szoko M 10/6m6.223s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jimmy Koimanis V 13/6m21.782s
Christian Homann M 13/6m26.755s
Sam Saad M 13/6m27.099s
Ron Curby V 12/6m19.834s
Dave Robbo M 12/6m27.585s
Trent Johnson M 11/6m1.019s
Peter Miho M 11/6m1.383s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Jordan (TQ) M 12/6m29.499s 12/6m21.588s 12/6m26.168s(2)* 12/6m15.445s(1) 12/6m16.842s(1) 2
2nd Robert Uljan (Q4) M 11/6m0.629s 12/6m34.438s 12/6m23.429s(1) 12/6m17.696s(2) 10/6m13.167s(10)* 3
3rd Grant Robinson (Q3) M 11/6m0.702s 12/6m22.254s 12/6m29.923s(3) 11/6m3.891s(3) 11/6m6.649s(4)* 6
4th Chris Wilson (Q7) M 11/6m10.501s 5/2m53.846s 11/6m10.386s(4) 11/6m16.125s(6)* 11/6m3.621s(2) 6
5th Trent Johnson (Q5) M 11/6m13.016s 11/6m6.933s 11/6m25.694s(7)* 11/6m6.316s(4) 11/6m5.351s(3) 7
6th Jimmy Koimanis (Q2) V 12/6m24.167s 11/6m4.835s 11/6m12.366s(5) 11/6m8.748s(5) 11/6m9.930s(6)* 10
7th Marc Brunker (Q6) M 11/6m7.909s 11/6m9.258s 11/6m24.346s(6) 11/6m29.623s(8)* 11/6m6.827s(5) 11
8th Mark Mason (Q8) V 10/6m2.117s 11/6m30.716s 11/6m27.054s(8) 11/6m24.531s(7) 10/5m56.162s(8)* 15
9th Peter Miho (Q10) M 9/6m39.310s 10/6m12.159s 10/6m22.227s(11)* 11/6m46.318s(9) 11/6m29.147s(7) 16
10th Geza Bausse (Q9) M 11/6m41.503s 10/6m6.669s 10/6m6.295s(10) 10/6m12.139s(10)* 10/6m10.886s(9) 19
11th Michael Fretin (Q11) V 10/6m23.306s 10/6m20.794s 10/6m3.065s(9) 10/6m26.248s(11) 6/3m55.607s(12)* 20
12th Allister Whelan (Q-12) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(12)* 8/6m26.829s(12) 9/6m29.615s(11) 23
*result dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (TQ) V 12/6m10.204s 13/6m23.362s 13/6m15.700s(1) 12/6m0.341s(2)* 13/6m10.621s(1) 2
2nd Dave Warner (Q3) V 0/0m0.000s 12/6m0.497s 12/6m11.993s(2)* 13/6m25.294s(1) 13/6m19.450s(2) 3
3rd Nathaniel White (Q4) V 12/6m22.870s 9/6m22.151s 11/6m0.618s(5)* 12/6m33.818s(4) 12/6m8.204s(3) 7
4th Sam Saad (Q5) M 12/6m29.671s 12/6m28.697s 12/6m30.875s(4)* 12/6m17.852s(3) 12/6m15.298s(4) 7
5th Christian Homann (Q2) M 12/6m6.669s 11/6m1.319s 12/6m13.724s(3) 11/6m1.873s(5) 6/3m23.517s(5)* 8
*result dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (Q3) M 11/6m16.763s 11/6m10.714s 11/6m8.238s(1) 11/6m11.761s(2)* 11/6m9.546s(1) 2
2nd Grant Robinson (TQ) M 11/6m4.369s 11/6m2.244s 1/0m18.984s(6)* 11/6m11.596s(1) 11/6m11.464s(2) 3
3rd Geza Bausse (Q2) M 11/6m22.885s 11/6m7.738s 11/6m10.625s(2) 11/6m14.156s(3)* 11/6m12.509s(3) 5
4th Marc Brunker (Q4) M 11/6m31.373s 11/6m25.404s 10/6m5.495s(3) 11/6m26.182s(4) 11/6m26.777s(4)* 7
5th Roman De Simone (Q6) M 0/0m0.000s 1/0m37.162s 10/6m27.810s(4) 10/6m6.692s(5)* 11/6m30.663s(5) 9
6th Troy McKinlay (Q5) M 10/6m21.349s 10/6m33.719s 10/6m36.869s(5) 10/6m36.928s(6) 9/6m15.803s(6)* 11
*result dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Robert Uljan (Q3) M 11/6m6.239s 11/6m21.615s 11/6m1.940s(1) 11/6m28.278s(3)* 11/6m14.368s(1) 2
2nd Nathaniel White (TQ) V 11/6m2.374s 12/6m21.275s 10/6m9.132s(4)* 12/6m10.438s(1) 4/2m43.533s(3) 4
3rd Dave Robbo (Q4) M 6/5m34.407s 10/6m10.514s 11/6m20.703s(2) 11/6m11.655s(2) 11/6m21.071s(2)* 4
4th Ron Curby (Q2) V 9/6m4.130s 11/6m2.420s 11/6m21.667s(3) 10/6m30.809s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 8
5th Jordan Szoko (Q5) M 10/6m38.397s 9/6m2.593s 10/6m12.804s(5) 10/6m6.223s(4) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 9
*result dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Sam Saad (Q3) M 13/6m27.099s 12/6m9.009s 13/6m28.783s(1) 12/6m1.497s(1) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 2
2nd Jimmy Koimanis (TQ) V 13/6m21.782s 12/6m2.735s 12/6m25.844s(2) 12/6m10.211s(2) 11/6m2.746s(3)* 4
3rd Dave Robbo (Q5) M 0/0m0.000s 11/6m2.448s 11/6m28.261s(4)* 11/6m9.550s(4) 12/6m27.585s(1) 5
4th Peter Miho (Q7) M 10/6m11.726s 7/4m12.399s 11/6m30.244s(5) 6/3m23.941s(7)* 11/6m1.383s(2) 7
5th Ron Curby (Q4) V 12/6m22.595s 12/6m19.834s 11/6m19.361s(3) 11/6m10.786s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8
6th Trent Johnson (Q6) M 5/2m40.187s 11/6m12.147s 11/6m35.615s(6) 11/6m1.019s(3) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 9
7th Christian Homann (Q2) M 12/6m8.951s 13/6m26.755s 10/4m53.170s(7) 8/4m8.937s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 13
8th Robert Uljan (Q8) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
*result dropped