14th Of May 2016 Saturday Night
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.41 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 14 May 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Jordan M 29.482
Trent Johnson M 30.466
Robert Uljan M 30.544
Jimmy Koimanis V 30.961
Jack Grey V 31.163
Grant Robinson M 31.387
Peter Miho M 31.572
Chris Wilson M 31.628
Mark Mason V 31.859
Dave Robinson M 32.293
Bernie Hennessey M 32.361
Allister Whelan V 33.148
Matt Gorringe M 33.592
Alex Fry V 36.306
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 27.187
Alex Richardson M 28.006
Brett Drayton V 28.023
Mitch Bacon V 28.573
Robert Reed M 28.821
Nathaniel White V 28.843
Simon Roberts V 28.977
Sam Saad M 29.659
Nathan Gibson V 30.452
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jimmy Koimanis V 28.538
Trent Johnson M 29.286
David Robinson M 29.969
Peter Miho M 30.471
Norman Grey V 36.645
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alex Richardson M 27.051
Simon Roberts V 27.295
Sam Saad M 28.16
Shayne Raffaeta M 28.591
Alex Fry V 32.58
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathaniel White V 28.99
Robert Reed M 29.205
Dan Burrough M 29.478
Nathan Gibson V 30.087
Robert Uljan M 31.537
Peter O'Hehir M 35.188
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shayne Raffaeta M 30.066
Bernie Hennessey M 32.575
Chris Wilson M 32.582
Grant Robinson M 32.725
Roman De Simone M 33.32
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Jordan M 12/6m7.889s
Trent Johnson M 12/6m18.021s
Chris Wilson M 12/6m29.322s
Robert Uljan M 11/6m4.037s
Grant Robinson M 11/6m6.626s
Jimmy Koimanis V 11/6m10.494s
Bernie Hennessey M 11/6m14.227s
Dave Robinson M 11/6m14.828s
Peter Miho M 11/6m22.346s
Jack Grey V 11/6m22.854s
Mark Mason V 11/6m26.564s
Allister Whelan V 10/6m4.549s
Matt Gorringe M 10/6m7.264s
Alex Fry V 10/6m38.538s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 14/6m26.970s
Brett Drayton V 13/6m13.795s
Mitch Bacon V 13/6m16.927s
Alex Richardson M 13/6m22.572s
Simon Roberts V 12/6m1.683s
Sam Saad M 12/6m6.615s
Robert Reed M 12/6m9.515s
Nathaniel White V 12/6m11.609s
Nathan Gibson V 11/6m5.241s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trent Johnson M 12/6m3.122s
Jimmy Koimanis V 12/6m4.700s
Peter Miho M 12/6m14.202s
David Robinson M 12/6m14.580s
Norman Grey V 10/6m42.708s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alex Richardson M 13/6m17.443s
Sam Saad M 13/6m28.832s
Simon Roberts V 12/6m0.357s
Shayne Raffaeta M 11/6m0.602s
Alex Fry V 5/2m39.571s
Stadium Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Robert Reed M 13/6m25.769s
Dan Burrough M 12/6m2.395s
Nathaniel White V 12/6m11.784s
Nathan Gibson V 12/6m26.602s
Robert Uljan M 11/6m21.294s
Peter O'Hehir M 7/4m12.529s
Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Shayne Raffaeta M 12/6m19.687s
Chris Wilson M 11/6m5.003s
Grant Robinson M 11/6m6.264s
Roman De Simone M 11/6m28.940s
Bernie Hennessey M 10/6m8.287s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Jordan (Q4) M 11/6m13.718s 12/6m11.526s(1) 12/6m7.889s(1) 12/6m16.834s(1)* 2
2nd Chris Wilson (Q2) M 11/6m9.219s 11/6m6.651s(4)* 12/6m32.304s(2) 12/6m29.322s(2) 4
3rd Trent Johnson (TQ) M 12/6m26.263s 12/6m18.021s(2) 11/6m7.419s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 5
4th Grant Robinson (Q6) M 11/6m15.019s 11/6m13.125s(5)* 11/6m9.979s(4) 11/6m6.626s(3) 7
5th Robert Uljan (Q5) M 11/6m14.086s 11/6m4.037s(3) 11/6m16.684s(5) 11/6m31.870s(6)* 8
6th Dave Robinson (Q7) M 10/6m0.672s 11/6m14.828s(6) 11/6m31.998s(6)* 11/6m20.248s(4) 10
7th Mark Mason (Q8) V 10/6m5.196s 11/6m42.420s(8)* 11/6m43.373s(7) 11/6m26.564s(5) 12
8th Jimmy Koimanis (Q3) V 11/6m10.494s 11/6m28.674s(7) 6/3m20.932s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 15
9th Matt Gorringe (Q13) M 9/6m27.317s DNS DNS* 10/6m13.968s(7) 17
10th Peter Miho (Q9) M 10/6m9.488s DNS DNS* 9/6m1.551s(8) 18
*result dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Miho (Q9) M 10/6m9.488s 11/6m22.346s(2) 10/6m13.990s(3) 5
2nd Jack Grey (Q10) V 10/6m32.609s 10/6m9.033s(4) 11/6m22.854s(1) 5
3rd Bernie Hennessey (Q11) M 10/6m39.710s 11/6m14.227s(1) 0/0m0.000s(6) 7
4th Allister Whelan (Q12) V 9/6m26.781s 10/6m4.549s(3) 10/6m15.179s(4) 7
5th Matt Gorringe (Q13) M 9/6m27.317s 10/6m12.622s(5) 10/6m7.264s(2) 7
6th Alex Fry (Q14) V 8/6m24.340s 4/2m51.122s(6) 10/6m38.538s(5) 11
*result dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (Q-9) V 12/6m1.885s(3)* 13/6m7.245s(1) 14/6m26.970s(1) 2
2nd Brett Drayton (Q-3) V 13/6m29.059s(1) 13/6m25.525s(2)* 13/6m13.795s(2) 3
3rd Mitch Bacon (Q-7) V 12/6m4.831s(4) 12/6m14.327s(6)* 13/6m16.927s(3) 7
4th Simon Roberts (Q-5) V 12/6m1.683s(2) 12/6m13.099s(5) 12/6m15.983s(6)* 7
5th Sam Saad (Q-2) M 12/6m13.749s(5) 12/6m6.615s(3) 12/6m16.531s(7)* 8
6th Robert Reed (Q-6) M 12/6m21.033s(6) 12/6m9.515s(4) 4/4m24.844s(9)* 10
7th Nathaniel White (Q-1) V 12/6m43.795s(7)* 12/6m17.033s(7) 12/6m11.609s(5) 12
8th Alex Richardson (Q-8) M 10/5m15.109s(9) 4/6m0.008s(9)* 13/6m22.572s(4) 13
9th Nathan Gibson (Q-4) V 11/6m23.177s(8)* 11/6m5.241s(8) 11/6m10.330s(8) 16
*result dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Trent Johnson (Q-1) M 12/6m3.122s(1) 12/6m6.653s(2)* 12/6m9.131s(1) 2
2nd Jimmy Koimanis (Q-5) V 12/6m4.700s(2) 12/6m6.076s(1) 12/6m26.877s(3)* 3
3rd David Robinson (Q-4) M 12/6m20.597s(3) 12/6m22.692s(4)* 12/6m14.580s(2) 5
4th Peter Miho (Q-2) M 12/6m24.195s(4) 12/6m14.202s(3) 12/6m27.866s(4)* 7
5th Norman Grey (Q-3) V 10/6m42.708s(5) 9/6m28.249s(5) 8/6m32.296s(5)* 10
*result dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Alex Richardson (Q-4) M 13/6m17.443s(1) 10/4m32.000s(4)* 13/6m23.165s(1) 2
2nd Sam Saad (Q-1) M 8/3m55.190s(4)* 13/6m28.832s(1) 12/6m6.925s(2) 3
3rd Simon Roberts (Q-3) V 12/6m6.291s(2) 12/6m0.357s(2) 11/6m12.122s(3)* 4
4th Shayne Raffaeta (Q-2) M 11/6m0.602s(3) 11/6m1.732s(3) 11/6m13.546s(4)* 6
5th Alex Fry (Q-5) V 5/2m39.571s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10
*result dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Robert Reed (Q-3) M 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12/6m12.900s(1) 13/6m25.769s(1) 2
2nd Nathaniel White (Q-1) V 12/6m11.784s(1) 12/6m14.377s(2) 10/5m36.885s(5)* 3
3rd Dan Burrough (Q-5) M 12/6m22.635s(2) 12/6m26.364s(3)* 12/6m2.395s(2) 4
4th Nathan Gibson (Q-2) V 12/6m26.602s(3) 12/6m29.667s(4)* 11/6m1.364s(3) 6
5th Robert Uljan (Q-6) M 11/6m21.294s(4) 10/6m5.745s(5)* 11/6m24.290s(4) 8
6th Peter O'Hehir (Q-4) M 6/6m35.438s(5) 7/4m12.529s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 11
*result dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Shayne Raffaeta (Q-4) M 11/6m12.862s(1) 5/6m0.243s(4)* 12/6m19.687s(1) 2
2nd Chris Wilson (Q-3) M 11/6m16.545s(2) 11/6m26.578s(2)* 11/6m5.003s(2) 4
3rd Grant Robinson (Q-1) M 2/6m11.406s(5)* 11/6m6.978s(1) 11/6m6.264s(3) 4
4th Roman De Simone (Q-5) M 10/6m4.201s(3) 10/6m11.440s(3) 11/6m28.940s(4)* 6
5th Bernie Hennessey (Q-2) M 10/6m8.287s(4) 3/3m30.946s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 9
*result dropped