22nd Of May 2016 Sunday Autumn Series Round 6
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.41 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 22 May 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Jordan M 29.665
Jimmy Koimanis V 30.139
Grant Robinson M 30.197
Trent Johnson M 30.271
Marc Brunker M 30.619
Mark Mason V 30.694
Chris Wilson M 30.741
Michael Wilks V 32.554
Geza Bausse M 32.761
Ken Anderson M 39.679
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 28.297
Brett Drayton V 28.636
Sam Saad M 29.024
Christian Homann M 29.477
Glen Andrews V 29.786
Tom Matley V 29.814
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shayne Raffaeta M 30.489
Grant Robinson M 31.009
Marc Brunker M 31.647
Chris Wilson M 31.663
Grant Michelmore M 31.696
Geza Bausse M 32.159
Roman De Simone M 32.653
Matt De Belin M 33.3
Troy McKinlay M 33.374
Stuart Dalton V 39.568
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Mason V 27.877
Jimmy Koimanis V 28.084
Trent Johnson M 28.429
Matt De Belin M 28.813
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 26.573
Sam Saad M 27.307
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 27.349
Shayne Raffaeta M 28.18
Grant Michelmore M 28.323
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Jordan M 13/6m31.690s
Jimmy Koimanis V 12/6m15.448s
Grant Robinson M 12/6m23.569s
Chris Wilson M 12/6m25.485s
Marc Brunker M 12/6m30.171s
Trent Johnson M 11/6m0.266s
Mark Mason V 11/6m3.421s
Geza Bausse M 11/6m27.547s
Michael Wilks V 10/6m12.677s
Ken Anderson M 9/6m34.512s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 13/6m23.722s
Brett Drayton V 13/6m27.024s
Sam Saad M 13/6m28.982s
Tom Matley V 12/6m6.406s
Christian Homann M 12/6m9.702s
Glen Andrews V 12/6m26.658s
Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Shayne Raffaeta M 12/6m28.519s
Chris Wilson M 11/6m2.514s
Grant Robinson M 11/6m2.849s
Grant Michelmore M 11/6m7.594s
Geza Bausse M 11/6m14.886s
Marc Brunker M 11/6m19.652s
Roman De Simone M 11/6m21.209s
Matt De Belin M 11/6m33.784s
Troy McKinlay M 10/6m18.852s
Stuart Dalton V 9/6m29.568s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Mason V 13/6m15.723s
Jimmy Koimanis V 13/6m23.441s
Trent Johnson M 13/6m26.192s
Matt De Belin M 12/6m9.975s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 13/6m7.188s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/6m27.124s
Sam Saad M 13/6m37.598s
Grant Michelmore M 12/6m12.046s
Shayne Raffaeta M 11/6m25.441s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Jordan (TQ) M 12/6m21.142s 12/6m32.573s 12/6m13.656s(1)* 12/6m10.014s(1) 13/6m31.690s(1) 2
2nd Jimmy Koimanis (Q3) V 5/2m49.137s 11/6m6.049s 12/6m15.448s(2) 12/6m19.291s(2) 12/6m37.802s(3)* 4
3rd Chris Wilson (Q6) M 11/6m17.436s 11/6m17.358s 12/6m31.574s(4)* 12/6m25.485s(3) 12/6m33.645s(2) 5
4th Grant Robinson (Q5) M 11/6m9.066s 11/6m7.298s 12/6m23.569s(3) 12/6m28.615s(4) 11/6m0.322s(4)* 7
5th Marc Brunker (Q7) M 11/6m22.090s 11/6m27.317s 10/6m1.317s(7)* 12/6m30.171s(5) 11/6m17.464s(5) 10
6th Mark Mason (Q4) V 11/6m3.421s 10/6m3.206s 11/6m23.205s(5) 11/6m37.233s(8)* 10/6m5.947s(7) 12
7th Geza Bausse (Q8) M 10/6m8.014s 11/6m27.547s 11/6m29.824s(6) 11/6m30.125s(7)* 11/6m28.424s(6) 12
8th Trent Johnson (Q2) M 11/6m0.266s 3/1m48.897s 10/6m3.110s(8) 11/6m2.513s(6) 8/4m41.329s(9)* 14
9th Michael Wilks (Q9) V 9/6m29.889s 9/6m13.040s 10/6m36.279s(9)* 10/6m17.788s(9) 10/6m12.677s(8) 17
10th Ken Anderson (Q10) M 8/6m23.407s 8/6m17.447s 8/6m25.921s(10)* 9/6m34.512s(10) 8/6m13.941s(10) 20
*result dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (Q3) V 12/6m1.745s 12/6m16.467s 13/6m23.722s(1) 13/6m24.689s(1) 12/6m2.864s(2)* 2
2nd Sam Saad (Q2) M 12/6m1.694s 13/6m32.878s 12/6m6.555s(2) 12/6m13.372s(4)* 13/6m28.982s(1) 3
3rd Brett Drayton (TQ) V 12/6m19.362s 13/6m29.015s 12/6m17.246s(4) 13/6m27.024s(2) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 6
4th Tom Matley (Q5) V 12/6m19.574s 12/6m10.993s 12/6m12.865s(3) 12/6m6.406s(3) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 6
5th Glen Andrews (Q6) V 11/6m22.219s 6/5m37.615s 12/6m26.658s(5) 8/4m19.952s(5)* 11/6m2.668s(3) 8
6th Christian Homann (Q4) M 0/0m0.000s 12/6m9.702s 3/1m26.963s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
*result dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (TQ) M 11/6m15.792s 11/6m2.514s 11/6m14.952s(2) 10/6m3.189s(8)* 11/6m4.727s(1) 3
2nd Grant Robinson (Q2) M 11/6m2.849s 11/6m20.457s 11/6m14.239s(1) 11/6m12.731s(2)* 11/6m5.362s(2) 3
3rd Shayne Raffaeta (Q3) M 11/6m9.312s 11/6m28.263s 11/6m18.279s(4) 12/6m28.519s(1) 11/6m26.836s(7)* 5
4th Grant Michelmore (Q5) M 11/6m17.143s 11/6m29.708s 11/6m17.885s(3)* 11/6m12.865s(3) 11/6m7.594s(3) 6
5th Geza Bausse (Q4) M 11/6m14.886s 9/5m18.851s 11/6m31.082s(5)* 11/6m15.930s(4) 11/6m17.971s(4) 8
6th Marc Brunker (Q8) M 10/6m20.580s 2/1m8.693s 10/6m0.988s(7)* 11/6m33.411s(6) 11/6m19.652s(5) 11
7th Roman De Simone (Q6) M 5/3m18.401s 10/6m4.803s 11/6m32.565s(6)* 11/6m33.268s(5) 11/6m21.209s(6) 11
8th Matt De Belin (Q7) M 10/6m20.688s 10/6m12.474s 10/6m11.710s(8) 11/6m33.784s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 15
9th Troy McKinlay (Q9) M 10/6m37.165s 10/6m18.852s 10/6m25.752s(9) 5/6m21.372s(10)* 9/6m2.446s(8) 17
10th Stuart Dalton (Q10) V 0/0m0.000s 8/6m14.359s 9/6m46.088s(10)* 9/6m29.568s(9) 7/4m51.788s(9) 18
*result dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jimmy Koimanis (TQ) V 13/6m26.515s 12/6m4.041s 13/6m30.074s(1) 13/6m27.899s(2)* 13/6m23.441s(2) 3
2nd Trent Johnson (Q2) M 12/6m11.408s 12/6m4.829s 13/6m31.420s(2) 13/6m26.192s(1) 12/6m8.068s(3)* 3
3rd Mark Mason (Q3) V 12/6m18.357s 12/6m8.311s 11/6m9.149s(4)* 12/6m32.470s(4) 13/6m15.723s(1) 5
4th Matt De Belin (Q4) M 11/6m15.048s 12/6m19.883s 12/6m9.975s(3) 12/6m15.977s(3) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 6
*result dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (TQ) V 13/6m7.188s 13/6m18.986s 13/6m7.281s(1) 13/6m17.215s(1) 4/1m44.892s(5)* 2
2nd Sam Saad (Q4) M 12/6m26.238s 12/6m3.501s 13/6m37.598s(2) 12/6m7.433s(2)* 10/4m49.558s(1) 3
3rd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q2) M 11/6m0.698s 13/6m27.124s 12/6m8.538s(3) 11/6m15.721s(4)* 5/2m31.085s(3) 6
4th Grant Michelmore (Q3) M 12/6m12.046s 10/5m15.387s 11/5m29.583s(4) 12/6m16.177s(3) 5/2m31.649s(4)* 7
5th Shayne Raffaeta (Q5) M 9/6m0.856s 11/6m30.391s 11/6m25.441s(5) 5/2m43.155s(5)* 9/4m50.158s(2) 7
*result dropped