12th Of June 2016 Sunday Autumn Series
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.41 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 12 June 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Robert Uljan M 25.734
Bradd Vercoe V 26.003
Chris Jordan M 26.044
Marc Brunker M 26.36
Robert Reed M 26.422
Trent Johnson M 26.562
Grant Robinson M 26.8
Bernie Hennessey M 26.864
Jimmy Koimanis V 26.974
Scott Griffiths V 27.129
Mark Mason V 27.213
Chris Wilson M 27.259
Rishi Sabesan V 27.424
Michael Wilks V 27.626
Peter Hickey V 27.637
Nick Janjic V 27.742
Steve Cronin M 28.276
Geza Bausse M 28.709
Scott Hill V 28.973
Alex Fry V 29.238
Glen Robinson V 31.424
Ken Anderson M 34.565
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 24.972
David Warner V 24.988
Brett Drayton V 25.234
Robert Reed M 25.708
Christian Homann M 26.138
Drew Robson V 26.175
Izac Garaty V 26.389
Trent Johnson M 26.459
Glen Andrews V 26.602
Sam Saad M 26.611
Adam John V 28.875
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 29.337
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shayne Raffaeta M 26.145
Grant Robinson M 26.919
Robert Uljan M 27.157
Chris Wilson M 27.316
Marc Brunker M 27.342
Grant Michelmore M 28.393
Bernie Hennessey M 28.627
Roman De Simone M 28.647
Geza Bausse M 28.719
Glen Robinson V 29.741
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jimmy Koimanis V 25.018
Peter Hickey V 25.273
Trent Johnson M 26.091
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alex John V 23.055
Christian Homann M 23.98
Sam Saad M 24.111
Drew Robson V 24.167
Shayne Raffaeta M 24.245
Izac Garaty V 24.34
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 24.35
Caroline Gray V 24.777
Grant Michelmore M 24.808
John Do V 24.981
Richard Bagguley V 25.264
Simon Shaw V 25.513
Jason Ting V 25.843
Chris Milton V 27.25
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Jordan M 12/5m13.936s
Bradd Vercoe V 12/5m16.468s
Robert Uljan M 12/5m22.923s
Robert Reed M 12/5m23.140s
Grant Robinson M 11/5m1.357s
Chris Wilson M 11/5m1.822s
Mark Mason V 11/5m5.218s
Bernie Hennessey M 11/5m10.773s
Trent Johnson M 11/5m11.118s
Scott Griffiths V 11/5m13.946s
Jimmy Koimanis V 11/5m14.099s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m16.138s
Peter Hickey V 11/5m25.331s
Alex Fry V 10/5m2.877s
Steve Cronin M 10/5m3.429s
Geza Bausse M 10/5m6.004s
Rishi Sabesan V 10/5m7.563s
Nick Janjic V 10/5m10.612s
Scott Hill V 10/5m12.868s
Michael Wilks V 10/5m18.132s
Glen Robinson V 9/5m13.700s
Ken Anderson M 8/5m5.126s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Warner V 12/5m5.785s
Robert Reed M 12/5m11.475s
Josh Mason V 12/5m11.606s
Brett Drayton V 12/5m13.846s
Christian Homann M 12/5m23.072s
Izac Garaty V 11/5m3.222s
Drew Robson V 11/5m3.801s
Sam Saad M 11/5m9.162s
Glen Andrews V 11/5m9.572s
Trent Johnson M 11/5m23.336s
Adam John V 10/5m12.207s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 9/5m0.452s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Shayne Raffaeta M 12/5m21.123s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m4.877s
Grant Robinson M 11/5m4.952s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m8.465s
Chris Wilson M 11/5m13.050s
Grant Michelmore M 11/5m16.725s
Bernie Hennessey M 11/5m32.431s
Geza Bausse M 10/5m0.903s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m11.571s
Glen Robinson V 9/5m8.077s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jimmy Koimanis V 12/5m7.496s
Peter Hickey V 12/5m16.273s
Trent Johnson M 11/5m4.357s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alex John V 13/5m11.756s
Christian Homann M 13/5m25.232s
Drew Robson V 12/5m2.020s
Sam Saad M 12/5m3.455s
Izac Garaty V 12/5m10.607s
Richard Bagguley V 12/5m15.971s
Grant Michelmore M 12/5m17.942s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 12/5m18.900s
Shayne Raffaeta M 12/5m21.415s
Caroline Gray V 12/5m24.419s
John Do V 11/5m0.416s
Jason Ting V 11/5m4.915s
Simon Shaw V 11/5m15.815s
Chris Milton V 6/2m53.524s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Jordan (Q2) M 11/5m1.713s 11/5m6.824s 12/5m17.236s(1) 12/5m13.936s(1) 11/5m6.049s(3)* 2
2nd Robert Reed (Q5) M 11/5m28.256s 11/5m7.217s 12/5m23.140s(2) 12/5m26.531s(3) 2/0m50.084s(10)* 5
3rd Bradd Vercoe (TQ) V 11/5m10.007s 12/5m28.484s 11/5m2.794s(4) 12/5m16.468s(2) 11/5m11.664s(6)* 6
4th Robert Uljan (Q3) M 11/5m15.810s 11/5m1.478s 11/5m28.604s(9)* 11/5m12.833s(6) 12/5m22.923s(1) 7
5th Grant Robinson (Q6) M 11/5m16.150s 11/5m10.267s 11/5m2.555s(3) 11/5m1.357s(4) 11/5m8.177s(4)* 7
6th Chris Wilson (Q8) M 10/5m3.918s 11/5m21.617s 11/5m19.934s(7)* 11/5m4.972s(5) 11/5m1.822s(2) 7
7th Bernie Hennessey (Q10) M 10/5m11.688s 11/5m30.345s 11/5m10.773s(5) 11/5m14.783s(7) 8/5m11.136s(9)* 12
8th Marc Brunker (Q9) M 10/5m2.026s 11/5m27.772s 11/5m16.138s(6) 11/5m24.190s(9)* 11/5m16.366s(8) 14
9th Trent Johnson (Q7) M 11/5m27.582s 11/5m16.140s 11/5m32.945s(10)* 11/5m25.361s(10) 11/5m11.118s(5) 15
10th Jimmy Koimanis (Q4) V 11/5m14.099s 10/5m12.497s 11/5m21.449s(8) 11/5m22.920s(8)* 11/5m14.383s(7) 15
*result dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mark Mason (Q11) V 10/5m6.878s 10/5m1.947s 11/5m8.492s(1) 10/5m13.153s(5)* 11/5m5.218s(1) 2
2nd Scott Griffiths (Q15) V 10/5m33.388s 9/5m5.541s 11/5m13.946s(2) 11/5m18.554s(1) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 3
3rd Alex Fry (Q16) V 9/5m12.253s 9/5m3.874s 10/5m2.877s(3) 10/5m18.373s(8)* 10/5m2.958s(3) 6
4th Steve Cronin (Q13) M 10/5m29.056s 8/5m0.393s 10/5m12.048s(4) 10/5m3.429s(2) 10/5m17.207s(6)* 6
5th Geza Bausse (Q12) M 9/5m36.115s 10/5m11.765s 10/5m12.386s(5) 10/5m6.004s(3) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 8
6th Peter Hickey (Q19) V 9/5m9.066s 1/0m47.632s 1/0m30.156s(12)* 10/5m14.499s(7) 11/5m25.331s(2) 9
7th Nick Janjic (Q14) V 10/5m38.061s 10/5m30.732s 10/5m17.211s(7)* 10/5m13.686s(6) 10/5m10.612s(4) 10
8th Scott Hill (Q17) V 9/5m23.953s 9/5m4.385s 10/5m15.730s(6) 10/5m26.082s(9)* 10/5m12.868s(5) 11
9th Rishi Sabesan (Q18) V 9/5m6.173s 8/5m1.540s 10/5m21.498s(9)* 10/5m7.563s(4) 10/5m24.655s(8) 12
10th Michael Wilks (Q20) V 9/5m18.495s 2/1m0.613s 10/5m18.132s(8) 9/5m3.486s(10)* 10/5m23.028s(7) 15
11th Glen Robinson (Q22) V 8/5m8.740s 3/1m54.710s 3/1m48.300s(11) 1/1m36.358s(11)* 9/5m13.700s(9) 20
12th Ken Anderson (Q21) M 8/5m19.569s 8/5m5.595s 8/5m5.126s(10) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 8/5m5.874s(10) 20
*result dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (Q3) V 10/5m1.817s 12/5m23.900s 12/5m23.096s(5)* 12/5m11.606s(1) 12/5m11.664s(1) 2
2nd Brett Drayton (Q2) V 12/5m23.571s 11/5m5.419s 12/5m15.707s(3)* 12/5m13.984s(2) 12/5m13.846s(2) 4
3rd David Warner (TQ) V 11/5m18.917s 12/5m23.336s 12/5m5.785s(1) 12/5m32.993s(4) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 5
4th Robert Reed (Q5) M 11/5m6.595s 11/5m0.208s 12/5m11.475s(2) 12/5m29.793s(3) 11/5m1.253s(3)* 5
5th Christian Homann (Q4) M 11/5m5.295s 11/5m12.120s 12/5m23.072s(4) 11/5m7.611s(6)* 11/5m1.836s(4) 8
6th Drew Robson (Q7) V 9/5m12.951s 11/5m11.927s 11/5m3.801s(6) 11/5m14.318s(7)* 11/5m18.751s(6) 12
7th Glen Andrews (Q10) V 10/5m14.940s 10/5m0.067s 11/5m9.572s(7) 11/5m17.405s(8)* 11/5m15.760s(5) 12
8th Izac Garaty (Q9) V 10/5m8.832s 10/5m9.944s 10/5m3.219s(10)* 11/5m3.222s(5) 10/5m13.121s(8) 13
9th Trent Johnson (Q8) M 10/5m1.937s 2/0m55.566s 10/5m1.346s(9)* 11/5m25.963s(9) 11/5m23.336s(7) 16
10th Sam Saad (Q6) M 10/5m24.457s 11/5m9.162s 11/5m20.260s(8) 10/5m11.467s(10) 7/3m35.118s(10)* 18
11th Adam John (Q11) V 10/5m30.120s 10/5m29.190s 10/5m18.714s(11)* 10/5m12.207s(11) 10/5m16.925s(9) 20
12th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q12) M 9/5m0.452s 9/5m5.124s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 24
*result dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Shayne Raffaeta (Q2) M 10/5m4.788s 11/5m22.396s 11/5m10.040s(2) 10/5m7.252s(5)* 12/5m21.123s(1) 3
2nd Robert Uljan (Q4) M 10/5m20.983s 11/5m22.582s 11/5m4.877s(1) 11/5m18.192s(2) 11/5m11.647s(4)* 3
3rd Chris Wilson (TQ) M 11/5m27.675s 11/5m21.699s 11/5m13.607s(3) 11/5m13.050s(1) 10/4m42.491s(6)* 4
4th Grant Robinson (Q8) M 10/5m17.698s 10/5m14.715s 11/5m33.942s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 11/5m4.952s(2) 7
5th Grant Michelmore (Q3) M 10/5m2.368s 10/5m9.864s 11/5m31.739s(4) 11/5m18.664s(3) 11/5m16.725s(5)* 7
6th Marc Brunker (Q7) M 10/5m16.472s 9/4m38.613s 10/5m1.721s(8)* 10/5m9.859s(6) 11/5m8.465s(3) 9
7th Bernie Hennessey (Q6) M 10/5m15.264s 10/5m12.103s 11/5m35.347s(6) 11/5m32.431s(4) 10/4m55.297s(7)* 10
8th Geza Bausse (Q5) M 10/5m24.100s 10/5m7.238s 10/5m0.903s(7) 5/2m24.766s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 15
9th Roman De Simone (Q10) M 0/0m0.000s 5/2m38.391s 10/5m15.561s(9)* 10/5m11.571s(7) 10/5m14.083s(8) 15
10th Glen Robinson (Q9) V 9/5m30.945s 9/5m28.464s 9/5m8.077s(10)* 4/2m24.595s(9) 7/3m48.722s(9) 18
*result dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jimmy Koimanis (TQ) V 12/5m19.589s 12/5m7.518s 12/5m7.496s(1) 4/1m37.228s(1) 2
2nd Peter Hickey (Q2) V 5/5m11.200s 12/5m21.179s 12/5m16.273s(2) 1/0m17.258s(3) 5
3rd Trent Johnson (Q3) M 11/5m9.973s 11/5m7.354s 11/5m4.357s(3) 3/1m15.686s(2) 5
*result dropped
4wd Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Alex John (TQ) V 12/5m5.795s 13/5m18.948s 13/5m11.756s(1) 13/5m22.075s(1)* 13/5m17.631s(1) 2
2nd Drew Robson (Q9) V 11/5m7.700s 5/2m8.100s 12/5m6.878s(3) 3/1m28.756s(10)* 12/5m2.020s(2) 5
3rd Sam Saad (Q2) M 12/5m20.226s 12/5m11.423s 8/3m10.970s(8)* 12/5m4.955s(2) 12/5m3.455s(3) 5
4th Christian Homann (Q4) M 12/5m24.420s 7/2m58.298s 13/5m25.232s(2) 12/5m16.483s(5)* 12/5m13.286s(5) 7
5th Izac Garaty (Q6) V 12/5m25.515s 12/5m21.760s 6/2m30.078s(9)* 12/5m11.919s(3) 12/5m10.607s(4) 7
6th Richard Bagguley (Q10) V 11/5m12.279s 11/5m5.563s 11/5m3.899s(5) 12/5m15.971s(4) 8/3m32.416s(9)* 9
7th Grant Michelmore (Q3) M 11/5m2.260s 12/5m17.942s 12/5m22.563s(4) 12/5m24.325s(7)* 12/5m22.841s(6) 10
8th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q7) M 11/5m1.087s 11/5m2.241s 4/1m42.602s(10)* 12/5m18.900s(6) 12/5m35.388s(7) 13
9th Shayne Raffaeta (Q5) M 11/5m35.214s 12/5m21.415s 11/5m4.288s(6) 11/5m7.179s(8)* 11/5m4.032s(8) 14
10th Caroline Gray (Q8) V 11/5m12.224s 12/5m24.419s 10/5m13.173s(7) 8/3m31.827s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 16
*result dropped
4wd Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st John Do (Q11) V 11/5m17.962s 11/5m12.335s 6/2m35.004s(2)* 10/5m2.182s(2) 11/5m0.416s(1) 3
2nd Jason Ting (Q12) V 6/2m58.365s 11/5m23.870s 0/0m0.000s(4)* 11/5m7.251s(1) 11/5m4.915s(2) 3
3rd Simon Shaw (Q13) V 11/5m25.490s 7/3m29.326s 11/5m15.815s(1) 9/5m20.231s(3) 7/5m8.446s(3)* 4
4th Chris Milton (Q14) V 6/5m7.325s 0/0m0.000s 6/2m53.524s(3) 6/3m11.204s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 7
*result dropped