26th Of June 2016 Sunday Autumn Series
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.41 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 25 June 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Jordan M 26.226
Robert Uljan M 26.254
Grant Robinson M 26.842
Trent Johnson M 26.909
Michael Wilks V 26.929
Jimmy Koimanis V 27.076
John Do V 27.091
Chris Wilson M 27.404
Chris Milton V 27.43
Mark Mason V 27.478
Bernie Hennessey M 27.679
Andrew Thompson V 27.956
Peter Miho M 28.624
Ken Anderson M 33.611
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mitchell Bacon V 24.914
Glen Andrews V 25.679
Christian Homann M 26.18
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Stuart Dalton M 23.017
Robert Uljan M 27.394
Shayne Raffaeta M 27.399
Bernie Hennessey M 27.485
Grant Robinson M 27.854
Chris Wilson M 27.914
Grant Michelmore M 28.086
Geza Bausse M 29.355
Tom Harden M 30.806
Roman De Simone M 30.841
Troy McKinlay M 31.054
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jimmy Koimanis V 25.03
Trent Johnson M 25.539
Mark Mason V 25.979
Geza Bausse M 26.525
Peter Miho M 26.532
Andrew Thompson V 27.39
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 23.282
Christian Homann M 24.243
Tom Harden M 25.273
Shayne Raffaeta M 25.657
Grant Michelmore M 25.729
Caroline Gray V 26.351
Jason Ting V 26.398
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Robert Uljan M 12/5m18.306s
Chris Jordan M 12/5m27.045s
Chris Wilson M 11/5m1.604s
Grant Robinson M 11/5m3.236s
Trent Johnson M 11/5m9.416s
Mark Mason V 11/5m14.638s
Jimmy Koimanis V 11/5m15.007s
Chris Milton V 11/5m16.136s
Peter Miho M 11/5m18.802s
John Do V 11/5m20.560s
Andrew Thompson V 11/5m25.306s
Bernie Hennessey M 11/5m25.572s
Michael Wilks V 11/5m44.456s
Ken Anderson M 9/5m9.240s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mitchell Bacon V 12/5m7.836s
Glen Andrews V 12/5m19.219s
Christian Homann M 12/5m24.122s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Robert Uljan M 11/5m16.041s
Grant Robinson M 11/5m17.519s
Chris Wilson M 11/5m20.031s
Grant Michelmore M 11/5m22.595s
Shayne Raffaeta M 11/5m24.735s
Geza Bausse M 10/5m1.698s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m16.184s
Tom Harden M 10/5m26.584s
Bernie Hennessey M 10/5m42.781s
Troy McKinlay M 9/5m3.540s
Stuart Dalton M 9/5m14.116s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jimmy Koimanis V 12/5m6.665s
Trent Johnson M 12/5m12.118s
Geza Bausse M 12/5m26.815s
Mark Mason V 12/5m29.089s
Peter Miho M 11/5m2.060s
Andrew Thompson V 11/5m16.966s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 13/5m8.245s
Christian Homann M 13/5m21.926s
Grant Michelmore M 12/5m18.060s
Tom Harden M 11/5m1.851s
Caroline Gray V 11/5m9.693s
Shayne Raffaeta M 11/5m12.573s
Jason Ting V 11/5m20.843s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Robert Uljan (TQ) M 11/5m0.237s 11/5m3.609s 12/5m19.806s(1) 12/5m18.306s(1) 12/5m21.611s(1)* 2
2nd Chris Jordan (Q2) M 11/5m6.493s 11/5m7.603s 11/5m8.565s(3)* 12/5m27.890s(2) 12/5m27.045s(2) 4
3rd Chris Wilson (Q4) M 11/5m19.749s 11/5m14.520s 11/5m16.381s(5)* 11/5m2.485s(3) 11/5m1.604s(3) 6
4th Grant Robinson (Q3) M 11/5m17.276s 11/5m10.486s 11/5m4.462s(2) 11/5m12.884s(4)* 11/5m3.236s(4) 6
5th Trent Johnson (Q6) M 10/5m0.574s 11/5m15.361s 11/5m9.416s(4) 11/5m28.466s(9)* 11/5m16.598s(6) 10
6th Mark Mason (Q7) V 10/5m11.051s 11/5m28.816s 10/5m21.500s(9)* 11/5m22.974s(7) 11/5m14.638s(5) 12
7th Jimmy Koimanis (Q5) V 11/5m30.769s 11/5m15.136s 11/5m27.759s(7) 11/5m15.007s(5) 6/3m2.072s(9)* 12
8th Chris Milton (Q9) V 10/5m12.434s 10/5m7.082s 9/5m18.282s(10)* 11/5m16.136s(6) 11/5m20.143s(7) 13
9th Andrew Thompson (Q10) V 10/5m16.890s 10/5m32.907s 11/5m25.306s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 16
10th Bernie Hennessey (Q8) M 10/5m9.218s 10/5m0.223s 11/5m30.381s(8)* 11/5m27.112s(8) 11/5m25.572s(8) 16
*result dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st John Do (Q14) V 0/0m0.000s 8/5m33.607s 11/5m26.831s(2)* 11/5m20.560s(1) 11/5m27.538s(1) 2
2nd Peter Miho (Q11) M 10/5m29.428s 10/5m24.534s 11/5m18.802s(1) 11/5m32.178s(2) 10/5m33.108s(3)* 3
3rd Michael Wilks (Q12) V 9/4m58.771s 10/5m27.616s 10/5m10.701s(3)* 10/5m5.240s(3) 11/5m44.456s(2) 5
4th Ken Anderson (Q13) M 8/5m28.689s 8/5m16.769s 9/5m9.240s(4) 9/5m25.865s(4) 9/5m34.735s(4)* 8
*result dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mitchell Bacon (TQ) V 12/5m26.211s 12/5m19.019s 12/5m8.128s(1) 12/5m7.836s(1) 12/5m12.434s(1)* 2
2nd Glen Andrews (Q3) V 2/0m59.282s 11/5m12.724s 12/5m19.219s(2) 12/5m22.436s(2) 11/5m26.546s(3)* 4
3rd Christian Homann (Q2) M 11/5m0.417s 11/5m11.498s 11/5m14.400s(3)* 12/5m24.122s(3) 11/5m11.817s(2) 5
*result dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Grant Michelmore (Q9) M DNS DNS 10/5m3.175s(3)* 11/5m22.851s(1) 11/5m22.595s(2) 3
2nd Chris Wilson (Q3) M 11/5m27.937s 11/5m25.306s 11/5m20.031s(2) 10/5m1.359s(3) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 5
3rd Shayne Raffaeta (Q4) M 10/5m19.633s 10/5m9.096s 10/5m5.141s(4)* 11/5m27.809s(2) 11/5m24.735s(3) 5
4th Robert Uljan (Q2) M 11/5m24.580s 10/5m31.500s 10/5m22.155s(6)* 10/5m3.809s(5) 11/5m16.041s(1) 6
5th Grant Robinson (TQ) M 11/5m22.518s 11/5m18.348s 11/5m17.519s(1) 9/5m5.251s(7) 1/0m18.077s(9)* 8
6th Geza Bausse (Q5) M 10/5m18.558s 10/5m15.388s 9/5m9.174s(8)* 10/5m1.698s(4) 10/5m10.357s(4) 8
7th Roman De Simone (Q-11) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m16.184s(5) 9/5m10.364s(8)* 10/5m28.188s(5) 10
8th Tom Harden (Q-10) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m30.932s(7)* 10/5m26.584s(6) 9/5m2.648s(6) 12
9th Troy McKinlay (Q7) M 9/5m3.540s 9/5m21.426s 9/5m10.564s(9) 9/5m18.438s(9)* 9/5m17.947s(8) 17
10th Stuart Dalton (Q8) M 8/5m42.430s 8/5m10.155s 7/4m35.597s(11)* 6/3m38.011s(10) 9/5m14.116s(7) 17
11th Bernie Hennessey (Q6) M 10/5m42.781s 7/3m34.764s 8/3m58.123s(10) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 21
*result dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jimmy Koimanis (TQ) V 12/5m17.933s 12/5m10.556s 12/5m11.628s(1) 12/5m6.665s(1) 12/5m19.272s(2)* 2
2nd Trent Johnson (Q3) M 11/5m9.555s 11/5m4.480s 12/5m19.909s(2)* 12/5m12.118s(2) 12/5m17.361s(1) 3
3rd Geza Bausse (Q5) M 11/5m18.314s 10/5m14.142s 12/5m26.815s(3) 11/5m6.466s(5)* 11/5m7.854s(4) 7
4th Mark Mason (Q2) V 11/5m20.479s 12/5m29.089s 11/5m2.683s(4) 11/5m3.200s(4)* 11/5m7.616s(3) 7
5th Peter Miho (Q6) M 10/5m6.555s 11/5m19.801s 11/5m6.029s(5) 11/5m2.060s(3) 11/5m20.083s(5)* 8
6th Andrew Thompson (Q4) V 11/5m16.966s 11/5m27.268s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
*result dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (TQ) V 13/5m16.705s 12/5m6.284s 13/5m8.245s(1) 13/5m10.985s(1) 13/5m12.910s(1)* 2
2nd Christian Homann (Q2) M 11/5m1.147s 12/5m12.185s 13/5m21.926s(2) 12/5m1.112s(2) 12/5m10.253s(2)* 4
3rd Grant Michelmore (Q7) M DNS DNS 12/5m18.374s(3) 12/5m18.060s(3) 12/5m24.131s(3)* 6
4th Tom Harden (Q3) M 0/0m0.000s 11/5m28.904s 11/5m5.459s(4) 11/5m1.851s(4) 11/5m21.893s(5)* 8
5th Shayne Raffaeta (Q6) M 6/5m27.385s 2/0m56.276s 0/0m0.000s(8)* 1/0m17.435s(7) 11/5m12.573s(4) 11
6th Jason Ting (Q4) V 10/5m7.917s 10/5m10.664s 11/5m20.843s(5) 9/5m16.232s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 11
7th Caroline Gray (Q5) V 10/5m26.648s 10/5m3.054s 0/0m0.000s(8) 11/5m9.693s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 13
8th John Do (Q-8) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
*result dropped