2nd July 2016 Saturday Night
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.41 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 2 July 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Jordan M 26.075
Robert Uljan M 26.25
John Do V 26.763
Grant Robinson M 27.31
Chris Milton V 27.524
Grant Michelmore M 27.882
Chris Wilson M 28.253
Marc Brunker M 28.34
Trent Johnson M 28.875
Rishi Sabesan M 28.975
Mark Mason V 29.028
Allister Whelan V 29.344
Matthew Williams M 29.77
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mitchell Bacon V 24.621
Josh Mason V 25.542
Sam Saad M 26.179
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shayne Raffaeta M 27.623
Grant Robinson M 27.704
Grant Michelmore M 27.892
Robert Uljan M 27.892
Chris Wilson M 28.104
Matthew Williams M 28.274
Tom Harden M 28.981
Marc Brunker M 29.371
Allister Whelan V 29.993
Roman De Simone M 30.474
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Trent Johnson M 26.279
Mark Mason V 26.585
Norman Grey V 30.362
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 23.203
Mitchell Bacon V 23.587
Sam Saad M 24.843
Caroline Gray V 25.355
Tom Harden M 25.576
Shayne Raffaeta M 26.752
Jason Ting V 28.341
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Jordan M 12/5m22.135s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m0.986s
Grant Robinson M 11/5m6.280s
Grant Michelmore M 11/5m13.760s
John Do V 11/5m16.078s
Chris Wilson M 11/5m17.507s
Chris Milton V 11/5m19.452s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m28.625s
Mark Mason V 10/5m3.931s
Trent Johnson M 10/5m4.946s
Allister Whelan V 10/5m7.025s
Rishi Sabesan M 10/5m7.551s
Matthew Williams M 10/5m20.402s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mitchell Bacon V 12/5m1.669s
Josh Mason V 12/5m18.983s
Sam Saad M 12/5m22.125s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Grant Robinson M 11/5m13.170s
Chris Wilson M 11/5m19.350s
Matthew Williams M 11/5m31.649s
Marc Brunker M 10/5m6.286s
Grant Michelmore M 10/5m6.406s
Shayne Raffaeta M 10/5m9.839s
Tom Harden M 10/5m11.098s
Robert Uljan M 10/5m14.247s
Roman De Simone M 10/5m23.115s
Allister Whelan V 10/5m29.386s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trent Johnson M 12/5m22.919s
Mark Mason V 11/5m6.797s
Norman Grey V 9/5m25.339s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 13/5m8.121s
Mitchell Bacon V 13/5m11.043s
Sam Saad M 12/5m0.318s
Caroline Gray V 11/5m12.057s
Tom Harden M 11/5m19.469s
Shayne Raffaeta M 11/5m19.545s
Jason Ting V 10/5m11.750s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Jordan (Q-2) M 11/5m21.616s(4)* 12/5m26.927s(1) 12/5m22.135s(1) 2
2nd Robert Uljan (Q-1) M 11/5m1.236s(1) 11/5m10.045s(2)* 11/5m0.986s(2) 3
3rd Grant Robinson (Q-4) M 11/5m6.280s(2) 11/5m21.961s(5)* 11/5m22.805s(4) 6
4th Chris Wilson (Q-5) M 11/5m19.389s(3) 11/5m17.507s(3) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 6
5th John Do (Q-3) V 10/5m6.875s(6)* 10/5m4.552s(6) 11/5m16.078s(3) 9
6th Chris Milton (Q-6) V 11/5m27.427s(5) 11/5m19.452s(4) 11/5m33.027s(6)* 9
7th Marc Brunker (Q-7) M 10/5m9.017s(7) 10/5m14.986s(7)* 11/5m28.625s(5) 12
8th Trent Johnson (Q-8) M 10/5m25.484s(8)* 10/5m22.562s(8) 10/5m4.946s(7) 15
*result dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Grant Michelmore (Q-9) M 11/5m25.980s(1) 11/5m13.760s(1) 10/5m8.855s(3)* 2
2nd Mark Mason (Q-10) V 10/5m23.966s(3)* 10/5m3.931s(2) 10/5m5.715s(1) 3
3rd Allister Whelan (Q-13) V 8/5m3.730s(4)* 10/5m27.529s(4) 10/5m7.025s(2) 6
4th Rishi Sabesan (Q-11) M 10/5m7.551s(2) 8/5m8.791s(5)* 10/5m15.755s(4) 6
5th Matthew Williams (Q-12) M 6/3m43.802s(5)* 10/5m20.402s(3) 8/5m12.871s(5) 8
*result dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mitchell Bacon (Q-1) V 12/5m4.942s(1)* 12/5m4.443s(1) 12/5m1.669s(1) 2
2nd Sam Saad (Q-3) M 12/5m22.125s(2) 0/0m0.000s(3)* 11/5m2.380s(2) 4
3rd Josh Mason (Q-2) V 11/5m0.058s(3) 12/5m18.983s(2) 11/5m23.134s(3)* 5
*result dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Grant Robinson (Q-1) M 11/5m28.962s(2)* 11/5m13.170s(1) 11/5m26.303s(1) 2
2nd Chris Wilson (Q-5) M 11/5m21.962s(1) 11/5m19.350s(2) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 3
3rd Matthew Williams (Q-9) M 10/5m13.486s(5) 7/3m54.912s(10)* 11/5m31.649s(2) 7
4th Grant Michelmore (Q-2) M 10/5m7.994s(4) 10/5m14.349s(5)* 10/5m6.406s(3) 7
5th Shayne Raffaeta (Q-3) M 10/5m16.700s(6)* 10/5m9.839s(3) 10/5m16.885s(5) 8
6th Tom Harden (Q-7) M 10/5m20.900s(7)* 10/5m25.961s(6) 10/5m11.098s(4) 10
7th Robert Uljan (Q-4) M 8/3m56.855s(10)* 10/5m14.247s(4) 10/5m18.055s(6) 10
8th Marc Brunker (Q-6) M 10/5m6.286s(3) 9/5m8.921s(8) 8/5m44.992s(9)* 11
9th Allister Whelan (Q-8) V 10/5m36.596s(8)* 9/5m0.955s(7) 10/5m29.386s(8) 15
10th Roman De Simone (Q-10) M 9/5m16.109s(9)* 9/5m11.144s(9) 10/5m23.115s(7) 16
*result dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Trent Johnson (Q-2) M 11/5m3.755s(1) 11/5m7.846s(2)* 12/5m22.919s(1) 2
2nd Mark Mason (Q-1) V 11/5m6.797s(2) 11/5m7.474s(1) 11/5m13.563s(2)* 3
3rd Norman Grey (Q-3) V 9/5m29.775s(3) 8/5m14.164s(3)* 9/5m25.339s(3) 6
*result dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (Q-1) V 13/5m10.682s(1) 13/5m8.121s(1) 13/5m23.191s(1)* 2
2nd Mitchell Bacon (Q-3) V 12/5m3.998s(2) 13/5m11.043s(2) 4/1m37.995s(6)* 4
3rd Sam Saad (Q-2) M 12/5m8.663s(3) 12/5m31.495s(3)* 12/5m0.318s(2) 5
4th Caroline Gray (Q-6) V 11/5m12.057s(4) 11/5m12.726s(4) 10/5m4.522s(4)* 8
5th Shayne Raffaeta (Q-4) M 3/1m23.687s(6)* 11/5m22.206s(6) 11/5m19.545s(3) 9
6th Jason Ting (Q-5) V 10/5m11.750s(5) 2/0m55.709s(7)* 10/5m14.013s(5) 10
7th Tom Harden (Q-7) M 0/0m0.000s(7) 11/5m19.469s(5) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 12
*result dropped