24th Of July 2016 Sunday Spring Series
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.41 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 23 July 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tom Harden M 25.922
Chris Jordan M 25.96
Christian Homann M 26.169
Robert Uljan M 26.185
Luke Rich V 26.54
Rishi Sabesan M 26.578
John Do V 26.6
Chris Wilson M 26.938
Matthew Williams M 26.975
Jimmy Koimanis V 27.04
Jeff Primmer V 27.167
Trent Johnson M 27.343
Marc Brunker M 27.383
Chris Milton V 27.414
Ron Curby V 27.43
Mark Mason V 27.466
Grant Michelmore M 27.511
Lachlan Donnelly V 27.561
Christopher Wilson V 27.575
Brent Gundry V 27.685
Peter Mihalopoulos M 27.723
Jack Grey V 27.757
Bernie Hennessey M 28.125
Rob Smith V 28.535
Scott Griffiths V 28.646
Noel Papelera V 29.2
Michael Fretin V 29.396
Scott Hogan V 29.446
Ben Hogan V 31.858
Jon Koumans V 32.961
Tristan Rich V 33.827
Connor Laughton V 36.634
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ari Bakla V 24.031
Mitch Bacon V 24.095
Alex Richardson M 24.299
Craig Laughton 25.352
Tom Matley V 25.396
Cale Wilson V 25.563
David Warner V 25.685
Matt Kellett V 25.725
Sam Saad M 26.12
Josh Mason V 26.319
Nathaniel White V 26.463
Glen Andrews V 26.709
Izac Garaty V 27.156
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathaniel White V 25.302
Shayne Raffaeta M 26.638
Matt Kellett V 26.82
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 27.291
Marc Brunker M 27.486
Bernie Hennessey M 27.488
Matthew Williams M 27.698
Grant Michelmore M 27.938
Tom Harden M 28.051
David Robinson M 28.469
Geza Bausse M 28.766
Rishi Sabesan M 29.35
Troy McKinlay M 30.119
Stuart Dalton M 31.109
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jimmy Koimanis V 24.682
Luke Rich V 25.057
Christian Homann M 25.511
Jeff Primmer V 25.72
Mark Mason V 25.727
Jack Grey V 25.744
Chris Wilson M 25.886
Ron Curby V 26.021
Robert Uljan M 26.023
Christopher Wilson V 26.153
Trent Johnson M 26.159
Geza Bausse M 26.716
Peter Mihalopoulos M 26.768
Lachlan Donnelly V 26.818
Rob Smith V 26.871
David Robinson M 27.205
Greg Bakla 27.468
Scott Hogan V 27.618
Norman Grey V 27.939
Noel Papelera V 28.517
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mitch Bacon V 22.31
Ari Bakla V 22.808
Josh Mason V 22.949
Craig Laughton V 23.367
Cale Wilson 23.622
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 23.716
Caroline Gray V 24.29
Tom Matley V 24.499
Alex Richardson M 24.619
Cam Sautelle V 24.673
Izac Garaty V 24.78
Sam Saad M 24.782
Jason Ting V 25.034
Shane Reid V 25.052
Shayne Raffaeta M 25.093
Tom Harden M 25.168
Jamie Tilley V 25.225
Cameron Tilley V 25.225
John Do V 25.311
Sean Chapple V 25.472
Richard Bagguley V 25.553
Sean Tilley V 25.81
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Jordan M 12/5m10.616s
Christian Homann M 12/5m17.142s
Robert Uljan M 12/5m25.924s
Jimmy Koimanis V 12/5m28.154s
Lachlan Donnelly V 11/5m2.643s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m7.646s
Chris Wilson M 11/5m7.804s
Luke Rich V 11/5m7.955s
John Do V 11/5m10.464s
Tom Harden M 11/5m11.451s
Jeff Primmer V 11/5m14.677s
Trent Johnson M 11/5m15.223s
Ron Curby V 11/5m15.885s
Chris Milton V 11/5m17.670s
Rishi Sabesan M 11/5m20.166s
Bernie Hennessey M 11/5m21.741s
Mark Mason V 11/5m22.365s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 11/5m22.415s
Matthew Williams M 11/5m22.804s
Christopher Wilson V 11/5m23.942s
Brent Gundry V 11/5m28.297s
Grant Michelmore M 11/5m30.391s
Rob Smith V 10/5m1.073s
Jack Grey V 10/5m2.121s
Michael Fretin V 10/5m7.820s
Scott Hogan V 10/5m14.805s
Scott Griffiths V 10/5m19.619s
Noel Papelera V 10/5m20.816s
Ben Hogan V 10/5m31.064s
Jon Koumans V 9/5m20.543s
Tristan Rich V 9/5m47.559s
Connor Laughton V 8/5m38.297s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mitch Bacon V 13/5m16.237s
Ari Bakla V 13/5m26.716s
Cale Wilson V 12/5m10.681s
Alex Richardson M 12/5m12.000s
Matt Kellett V 12/5m19.667s
David Warner V 12/5m20.955s
Tom Matley V 12/5m22.069s
Sam Saad M 12/5m27.606s
Craig Laughton 11/5m4.865s
Nathaniel White V 11/5m5.860s
Izac Garaty V 11/5m8.974s
Glen Andrews V 11/5m11.026s
Josh Mason V 10/5m18.224s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathaniel White V 12/5m22.773s
Matt Kellett V 12/5m25.289s
Shayne Raffaeta M 11/5m14.174s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 11/5m14.221s
Grant Michelmore M 11/5m18.422s
David Robinson M 11/5m24.174s
Matthew Williams M 11/5m39.438s
Tom Harden M 10/5m3.235s
Bernie Hennessey M 10/5m3.355s
Geza Bausse M 10/5m7.100s
Marc Brunker M 10/5m9.796s
Rishi Sabesan M 10/5m22.688s
Stuart Dalton M 10/5m23.263s
Troy McKinlay M 10/5m30.867s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Christian Homann M 12/5m7.734s
Luke Rich V 12/5m12.590s
Mark Mason V 12/5m17.439s
Jeff Primmer V 12/5m18.475s
Christopher Wilson V 12/5m18.999s
Jimmy Koimanis V 12/5m22.441s
Chris Wilson M 12/5m22.666s
Lachlan Donnelly V 12/5m23.435s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 12/5m23.573s
Jack Grey V 12/5m25.358s
Geza Bausse M 12/5m27.092s
Ron Curby V 11/5m1.429s
Trent Johnson M 11/5m4.699s
Rob Smith V 11/5m6.217s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m7.503s
Greg Bakla 11/5m10.197s
Scott Hogan V 11/5m16.298s
David Robinson M 11/5m18.223s
Norman Grey V 10/5m15.901s
Noel Papelera V 10/5m18.514s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mitch Bacon V 14/5m12.602s
Ari Bakla V 13/5m6.958s
Josh Mason V 13/5m11.539s
Craig Laughton V 13/5m11.848s
Cale Wilson 13/5m13.042s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/5m29.221s
Tom Matley V 12/5m4.364s
Caroline Gray V 12/5m4.688s
Alex Richardson M 12/5m6.965s
Sam Saad M 12/5m12.181s
Izac Garaty V 12/5m16.981s
Jamie Tilley V 12/5m17.099s
Shane Reid V 12/5m18.346s
Sean Chapple V 12/5m18.931s
Tom Harden M 12/5m22.774s
Cam Sautelle V 12/5m24.894s
Cameron Tilley V 12/5m28.580s
Jason Ting V 11/5m0.995s
Shayne Raffaeta M 11/5m10.676s
Richard Bagguley V 11/5m11.207s
Sean Tilley V 11/5m12.274s
John Do V 11/5m17.797s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Jordan (TQ) M 11/5m2.861s 12/5m21.409s 11/5m7.798s(3)* 12/5m10.616s(1) 1
2nd Christian Homann (Q3) M 11/5m9.541s 11/5m14.800s 12/5m25.541s(1) 12/5m17.142s(2)* 1
3rd Robert Uljan (Q7) M 11/5m19.397s 11/5m26.963s 12/5m25.924s(2) 11/5m16.682s(5)* 2
4th Chris Wilson (Q6) M 11/5m14.130s 11/5m23.386s 11/5m7.804s(4)* 11/5m9.132s(3) 3
5th John Do (Q10) V 0/0m0.000s 11/5m21.545s 11/5m10.464s(5)* 11/5m12.662s(4) 4
6th Trent Johnson (Q9) M 11/5m20.533s 10/5m10.497s 11/5m15.223s(6) 11/5m19.532s(6)* 6
7th Luke Rich (Q2) V 10/5m12.406s 11/5m7.955s 11/5m16.462s(7) 10/5m3.373s(8)* 7
8th Chris Milton (Q8) V 10/5m27.833s 11/5m20.666s 11/5m17.670s(8)* 11/5m28.965s(7) 7
9th Jeff Primmer (Q5) V 11/5m19.063s 11/5m14.677s 11/5m27.669s(9) 10/5m4.669s(9)* 9
10th Tom Harden (Q4) M 11/5m11.451s 11/5m18.020s 10/5m3.391s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 10
*result dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Jimmy Koimanis (Q12) V 11/5m23.572s 10/5m0.861s 11/5m8.806s(2)* 12/5m28.154s(1) 1
2nd Marc Brunker (Q11) M 10/5m11.918s 11/5m23.254s 11/5m7.646s(1) 11/5m21.931s(4)* 1
3rd Lachlan Donnelly (Q19) V 10/5m10.965s 11/5m31.356s 11/5m15.151s(3)* 11/5m2.643s(2) 2
4th Rishi Sabesan (Q15) M 11/5m26.875s 10/5m3.150s 9/5m12.209s(10)* 11/5m20.166s(3) 3
5th Ron Curby (Q14) V 10/5m9.718s 11/5m25.564s 11/5m15.885s(4) 10/5m3.380s(9)* 4
6th Bernie Hennessey (Q17) M 10/5m18.531s 11/5m30.867s 11/5m21.741s(5) 11/5m27.283s(5)* 5
7th Mark Mason (Q13) V 11/5m24.417s 10/5m15.890s 11/5m22.365s(6) 10/5m16.437s(10)* 6
8th Christopher Wilson (Q18) V 10/5m1.916s 10/5m2.995s 11/5m23.942s(7)* 11/5m27.798s(6) 6
9th Grant Michelmore (Q16) M 11/5m30.391s 10/5m0.999s 10/5m11.345s(9)* 10/5m0.521s(7) 7
10th Jack Grey (Q20) V 10/5m2.121s 9/4m27.440s 10/5m9.455s(8)* 10/5m2.740s(8) 8
*result dropped
2wd Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Peter Mihalopoulos (Q21) M 10/5m12.302s 10/5m16.194s 11/5m22.415s(1) 10/5m19.165s(4)* 1
2nd Brent Gundry (Q22) V 10/5m22.475s 10/5m9.908s 9/5m6.389s(6)* 11/5m28.297s(1) 1
3rd Matthew Williams (Q28) M 9/5m4.179s 10/5m28.858s 11/5m22.804s(2) 9/5m14.270s(8)* 2
4th Rob Smith (Q25) V 10/5m21.914s 10/5m16.021s 10/5m16.999s(3)* 10/5m1.073s(2) 2
5th Michael Fretin (Q26) V 9/5m3.259s 10/5m21.390s 10/5m21.503s(4)* 10/5m7.820s(3) 3
6th Scott Hogan (Q23) V 9/5m6.481s 10/5m14.805s 10/5m27.879s(5)* 10/5m19.865s(5) 5
7th Noel Papelera (Q27) V 9/5m1.536s 9/5m3.193s 8/5m1.449s(9)* 10/5m20.816s(6) 6
8th Ben Hogan (Q29) V 8/5m34.497s 9/5m27.155s 9/5m26.652s(7)* 10/5m31.064s(7) 7
9th Jon Koumans (Q30) V 8/5m36.498s 9/5m20.543s 9/5m28.844s(8) 9/5m24.469s(9)* 8
10th Tristan Rich (Q31) V 6/5m1.848s 7/5m12.609s 8/5m12.487s(10)* 9/5m47.559s(10) 10
11th Connor Laughton (Q32) V 6/5m2.866s 8/5m38.297s 7/5m19.248s(11)* 8/5m38.757s(11) 11
12th Scott Griffiths (Q24) V 10/5m19.619s 9/5m4.852s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 12
*result dropped
2wd Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Mitch Bacon (TQ) V 12/5m5.476s 12/5m14.288s 12/5m9.941s(2)* 13/5m16.237s(1) 1
2nd Ari Bakla (Q3) V 12/5m28.993s 12/5m21.646s 13/5m27.349s(1) 13/5m26.716s(2)* 1
3rd Cale Wilson (Q7) V 11/5m11.020s 11/5m4.465s 12/5m16.131s(3)* 12/5m10.681s(3) 3
4th Alex Richardson (Q2) M 12/5m12.000s 12/5m13.960s 12/5m16.934s(4) 11/5m1.796s(6)* 4
5th Matt Kellett (Q6) V 11/5m13.196s 11/5m1.461s 12/5m21.336s(5)* 12/5m19.667s(4) 4
6th David Warner (Q4) V 12/5m26.197s 11/5m13.511s 11/5m10.301s(7)* 12/5m20.955s(5) 5
7th Craig Laughton (Q8) 11/5m8.294s 7/3m23.286s 11/5m6.923s(6) 11/5m4.865s(7)* 6
8th Tom Matley (Q5) V 11/5m1.659s 12/5m22.069s 11/5m15.103s(8)* 11/5m7.789s(8) 8
*result dropped
2wd Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Sam Saad (Q9) M 11/5m11.157s 11/5m5.639s 11/5m11.312s(2)* 12/5m27.606s(1) 1
2nd Nathaniel White (Q10) V 11/5m8.722s 11/5m5.860s 11/5m8.876s(1) 11/5m12.113s(4)* 1
3rd Izac Garaty (Q12) V 9/5m0.301s 10/5m7.748s 10/5m15.829s(4)* 11/5m8.974s(2) 2
4th Glen Andrews (Q11) V 11/5m11.931s 1/0m27.833s 11/5m20.599s(3)* 11/5m11.026s(3) 3
5th Josh Mason (Q13) V 6/5m21.596s 10/5m18.224s 9/5m5.172s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 5
*result dropped
Short Course Truck A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Nathaniel White (TQ) V 11/5m10.418s 3/1m31.597s 12/5m22.773s(1) 12/5m25.417s(2)* 1
2nd Matt Kellett (Q2) V 0/0m0.000s 11/5m16.010s 11/5m0.851s(2)* 12/5m25.289s(1) 1
3rd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q5) M 10/5m7.295s 11/5m28.054s 10/5m13.922s(7)* 11/5m14.221s(3) 3
4th Grant Michelmore (Q4) M 11/5m18.422s 11/5m22.363s 11/5m22.425s(3) 10/5m0.756s(6)* 3
5th Shayne Raffaeta (Q3) M 11/5m14.174s 10/5m29.114s 10/5m13.725s(6)* 11/5m20.668s(4) 4
6th Matthew Williams (Q8) M 10/5m22.735s 10/5m11.805s 10/5m9.256s(4) 11/5m39.438s(5)* 4
7th Bernie Hennessey (Q7) M 10/5m3.355s 10/5m11.881s 10/5m10.525s(5) 10/5m13.392s(7)* 5
8th Tom Harden (Q6) M 10/5m3.235s 10/5m10.248s 10/5m16.776s(8) 9/5m10.398s(8)* 8
*result dropped
Short Course Truck B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st David Robinson (Q10) M 10/5m20.791s 10/5m15.476s 11/5m24.174s(1) 10/5m30.100s(2)* 1
2nd Geza Bausse (Q11) M 10/5m13.698s 9/5m8.388s 10/5m7.100s(2)* 10/5m8.512s(1) 1
3rd Marc Brunker (Q9) M 10/5m9.796s 10/5m18.537s 10/5m13.529s(3) 9/5m3.252s(4)* 3
4th Rishi Sabesan (Q14) M 8/5m45.533s 9/5m9.815s 10/5m22.688s(4)* 10/5m39.831s(3) 3
5th Stuart Dalton (Q12) M 8/4m36.784s 9/5m1.759s 10/5m23.263s(5) 9/5m5.405s(5)* 5
6th Troy McKinlay (Q13) M 10/5m30.867s 9/5m13.508s 2/1m3.607s(6) 1/0m23.065s(6)* 6
*result dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Christian Homann (TQ) M 11/5m1.749s 12/5m15.222s 12/5m7.734s(1) 12/5m15.873s(2)* 1
2nd Luke Rich (Q4) V 12/5m22.038s 11/5m12.809s 12/5m12.590s(2)* 12/5m15.427s(1) 1
3rd Mark Mason (Q2) V 12/5m20.499s 11/5m0.211s 12/5m17.439s(3) 11/5m13.344s(8)* 3
4th Jimmy Koimanis (Q5) V 11/5m0.787s 12/5m22.441s 11/5m3.595s(7)* 12/5m23.030s(3) 3
5th Jeff Primmer (Q3) V 12/5m20.837s 12/5m18.475s 12/5m20.134s(4) 12/5m23.404s(4)* 4
6th Chris Wilson (Q6) M 11/5m0.750s 12/5m22.666s 12/5m23.327s(5) 11/5m6.877s(7)* 5
7th Jack Grey (Q7) V 11/5m10.480s 11/5m1.314s 11/5m6.196s(8)* 12/5m25.358s(5) 5
8th Ron Curby (Q8) V 11/5m2.721s 11/5m2.444s 11/5m1.429s(6) 11/5m5.684s(6)* 6
9th Robert Uljan (Q10) M 11/5m7.503s 10/4m40.871s 11/5m17.738s(9) 10/5m1.413s(9)* 9
10th Trent Johnson (Q9) M 11/5m15.622s 11/5m4.699s 1/0m21.416s(10)* 10/5m2.227s(10) 10
*result dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Christopher Wilson (Q11) V 11/5m17.228s 11/5m5.136s 12/5m18.999s(1) 11/5m1.797s(4)* 1
2nd Lachlan Donnelly (Q13) V 11/5m13.214s 11/5m20.186s 12/5m27.982s(3)* 12/5m23.435s(1) 1
3rd Peter Mihalopoulos (Q12) M 6/2m48.271s 11/5m6.650s 12/5m23.573s(2) 12/5m27.366s(3)* 2
4th Geza Bausse (Q15) M 11/5m14.566s 11/5m12.782s 11/5m4.765s(4)* 12/5m27.092s(2) 2
5th Rob Smith (Q14) V 10/5m1.161s 11/5m11.445s 11/5m15.765s(6)* 11/5m6.217s(5) 5
6th Greg Bakla (Q18) 10/5m13.316s 10/5m18.894s 11/5m10.197s(5) 11/5m15.288s(6)* 5
7th Scott Hogan (Q17) V 11/5m24.927s 10/5m2.660s 11/5m21.487s(7)* 11/5m16.298s(7) 7
8th David Robinson (Q16) M 10/5m3.647s 11/5m18.223s 11/5m25.278s(8) 5/2m14.860s(10)* 8
9th Norman Grey (Q20) V 9/5m12.862s 9/5m11.824s 9/5m20.692s(10)* 10/5m15.901s(8) 8
10th Noel Papelera (Q19) V 10/5m25.350s 10/5m25.843s 10/5m18.514s(9) 10/5m29.678s(9)* 9
*result dropped
4wd Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Mitch Bacon (TQ) V 13/5m12.504s 13/5m16.806s 13/5m19.802s(2)* 14/5m12.602s(1) 1
2nd Cale Wilson (Q4) 12/5m5.459s 12/5m2.390s 13/5m18.309s(1) 13/5m13.042s(4)* 1
3rd Ari Bakla (Q2) V 13/5m12.879s 13/5m13.921s 13/5m20.436s(3)* 13/5m6.958s(2) 2
4th Josh Mason (Q3) V 13/5m21.709s 5/2m1.570s 12/5m11.279s(4)* 13/5m11.539s(3) 3
5th Caroline Gray (Q7) V 11/5m7.199s 12/5m20.841s 12/5m13.862s(5)* 12/5m4.688s(5) 5
6th Izac Garaty (Q9) V 11/5m10.433s 12/5m26.527s 12/5m16.981s(6) 11/5m2.847s(7)* 6
7th Jamie Tilley (Q10) V 12/5m25.237s 11/5m8.804s 12/5m21.882s(8)* 12/5m17.099s(6) 6
8th Sean Chapple (Q5) V 11/5m8.755s 12/5m19.421s 12/5m18.931s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 7
9th Sam Saad (Q6) M 12/5m12.181s 11/5m14.046s 11/5m5.622s(9)* 6/4m21.689s(8) 8
10th Cam Sautelle (Q8) V 12/5m24.894s 7/3m5.664s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 10
*result dropped
4wd Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Craig Laughton (Q15) V 11/5m5.079s 1/0m26.246s 13/5m11.848s(1) 1
2nd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q11) M 9/5m17.781s 11/4m48.684s 13/5m29.221s(2) 2
3rd Tom Matley (Q17) V 11/5m7.524s 11/5m21.277s 12/5m4.364s(3) 3
4th Alex Richardson (Q13) M 11/5m1.939s 11/5m11.152s 12/5m6.965s(4) 4
5th Shane Reid (Q20) V 11/5m13.381s 10/5m8.028s 12/5m18.346s(5) 5
6th Tom Harden (Q21) M 10/5m8.046s 11/5m21.480s 12/5m22.774s(6) 6
7th Cameron Tilley (Q16) V 11/5m24.704s 11/5m10.932s 12/5m28.580s(7) 7
8th Jason Ting (Q12) V 11/5m0.995s 1/0m26.814s 11/5m5.520s(8) 8
9th Richard Bagguley (Q18) V 11/5m14.132s 11/5m11.207s 11/5m17.756s(9) 9
10th Shayne Raffaeta (Q14) M 10/5m19.626s 11/5m10.676s 11/5m19.187s(10) 10
11th Sean Tilley (Q19) V 11/5m16.169s 11/5m12.274s 11/5m23.814s(11) 11
12th John Do (Q22) V 11/5m17.797s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(12) 12
*result dropped