NSW Club Series 2016 Ryde Round Three 31st July
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.41 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 30 July 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2WD Junior Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Donnelly V 26.003
Aden Young V 27.161
Jack Grey V 27.264
Luke De Dear V 27.294
Nicholas Saxton V 27.389
Angus De Dear V 28.213
Nic Jolly V 28.344
Jason Prior V 28.426
Connor Laughton V 30.764
Tristen Rich V 32.006
Dominic Pitt V 41.081
2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jeff Primmer V 24.694
Jimmy Koimanis V 24.729
Chris Jordan M 24.745
Luke Rich V 24.774
Christian Homann M 24.797
Chris Wilson M 25.006
Grant Robinson M 25.085
Peter Hickey V 25.627
Grant Michelmore M 25.928
Robert Uljan M 26.125
Michael Wilks V 26.271
Trent Johnson M 26.311
Rishi Sabesan M 26.652
Matthew Williams M 26.822
Tom Harden M 26.892
Christopher Wilson V 26.989
Brent Gundry V 27.043
Michael Fretin V 27.125
Marc Brunker M 27.239
John Do V 27.296
Drew Carnell V 27.544
Payden Budden V 27.616
Ron Batcheldor V 27.701
Andrew Thompson V 27.771
Alex Fry V 27.828
Rob Smith V 28.221
Bernie Hennessey M 28.381
Brad Denning V 28.419
Peter Mihalopoulos M 28.506
Noel Papelera V 28.56
Troy McKinlay M 29.419
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ari Bakla V 22.583
Mitch Bacon V 22.858
Cale Wilson V 22.971
Nathaniel White M 22.984
Craig Laughton V 23.029
Alex Richardson M 23.098
David Warner V 23.124
Josh Mason V 23.522
Sam Saad M 23.8
Robert Reed M 24.033
Jeffrey Pitt V 24.226
Todd Holden V 24.23
Tom Matley V 24.313
Izac Garaty V 24.429
Drew Robson V 24.471
Glen Andrews V 24.52
Nathan Gibson V 24.702
Simon Roberts V 24.752
Darren Thornton V 27.675
Peter Kazanis V 29.039
2WD Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alex John V 25.929
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 25.935
Grant Robinson M 26.131
Brad Stafford V 26.57
Robert Uljan M 26.683
Marc Brunker M 26.699
Tom Harden M 26.845
Bernie Hennessey M 26.877
Greg Bakla V 26.97
Troy McKinlay M 26.985
Matthew Williams M 27.093
Grant Michelmore M 27.117
Payden Budden V 27.46
Peter Mihalopoulos M 27.705
Rishi Sabesan M 28.06
Nic Jolly V 28.168
Geza Bausse M 29.141
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jimmy Koimanis V 23.545
Jeff Primmer V 23.582
Peter Hickey V 23.822
Chris Wilson V 23.885
Christian Homann M 23.986
Luke Rich V 24.266
Ron Curby V 24.673
Greg Bakla V 25.016
Jack Grey V 25.196
Trent Johnson M 25.221
Luke De Dear V 25.9
Christopher Wilson V 26.159
Nicholas Saxton V 26.162
Rob Smith V 26.29
Ron Batcheldor V 26.551
Brad Denning V 26.583
David Martin V 26.608
Geza Bausse M 26.699
Brian Goby V 26.731
Noel Papelera V 26.789
Angus De Dear V 26.994
Rick Prior V 27.424
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Craig Laughton V 20.76
Ari Bakla V 20.885
Cale Wilson V 21.489
Josh Mason V 21.495
David Warner V 21.747
Mitch Bacon V 21.828
Simon Roberts V 22.514
Sam Saad M 22.628
Alex Richardson M 22.732
Alex John V 22.988
Izac Garaty V 23.263
Jeffrey Pitt V 23.398
Tom Matley V 23.489
Thomas Armstrong V 23.581
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 23.636
Richard Bagguley V 23.705
Nathan Gibson V 23.749
Drew Robson V 23.786
Darren Thornton V 25.982
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathaniel White V 24.435
Robert Reed M 24.524
Thomas Armstrong V 26.526
Ron Curby V 26.62
David Martin V 26.628
Richard Bagguley V 26.791
Brad Stafford V 26.939
Brian Goby V 27.85
Andrew Thompson V 28.553
2WD Junior Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 12/5m17.401s
Jack Grey V 11/5m6.951s
Nicholas Saxton V 11/5m13.192s
Luke De Dear V 11/5m20.570s
Nic Jolly V 11/5m23.481s
Jason Prior V 10/5m0.887s
Aden Young V 10/5m4.899s
Angus De Dear V 10/5m7.587s
Tristen Rich V 9/5m25.162s
Connor Laughton V 8/5m10.083s
Dominic Pitt V 6/4m55.745s
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Grant Robinson M 12/5m5.509s
Chris Jordan M 12/5m8.068s
Christian Homann M 12/5m8.525s
Luke Rich V 12/5m9.320s
Chris Wilson M 12/5m12.447s
Jeff Primmer V 12/5m13.701s
Peter Hickey V 12/5m16.152s
Jimmy Koimanis V 12/5m25.311s
Trent Johnson M 12/5m25.761s
Grant Michelmore M 12/5m26.574s
Christopher Wilson V 11/5m6.050s
Brent Gundry V 11/5m9.813s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m9.910s
Michael Fretin V 11/5m11.589s
Bernie Hennessey M 11/5m12.215s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m12.461s
Drew Carnell V 11/5m15.052s
Rishi Sabesan M 11/5m16.371s
Andrew Thompson V 11/5m16.401s
Tom Harden M 11/5m18.147s
Payden Budden V 11/5m19.660s
Alex Fry V 11/5m22.628s
Matthew Williams M 11/5m24.544s
Rob Smith V 11/5m26.117s
Ron Batcheldor V 11/5m27.483s
John Do V 11/5m27.714s
Michael Wilks V 11/5m28.945s
Brad Denning V 11/5m37.378s
Noel Papelera V 10/5m1.441s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 10/5m9.426s
Troy McKinlay M 10/5m35.594s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mitch Bacon V 13/5m5.392s
Craig Laughton V 13/5m7.804s
Alex Richardson M 13/5m9.967s
Ari Bakla V 13/5m10.294s
David Warner V 13/5m11.540s
Cale Wilson V 13/5m14.993s
Nathaniel White M 13/5m21.032s
Robert Reed M 13/5m23.785s
Simon Roberts V 13/5m25.772s
Sam Saad M 12/5m3.521s
Josh Mason V 12/5m4.561s
Todd Holden V 12/5m6.707s
Tom Matley V 12/5m12.031s
Drew Robson V 12/5m12.142s
Jeffrey Pitt V 12/5m14.404s
Nathan Gibson V 12/5m21.981s
Glen Andrews V 12/5m24.645s
Izac Garaty V 12/5m26.670s
Darren Thornton V 10/5m9.204s
Peter Kazanis V 10/5m9.864s
2WD Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alex John V 12/5m22.491s
Grant Robinson M 12/5m24.382s
Robert Uljan M 12/5m24.694s
Brad Stafford V 12/5m26.924s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 11/5m1.230s
Bernie Hennessey M 11/5m10.251s
Grant Michelmore M 11/5m13.866s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m14.778s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 11/5m18.153s
Nic Jolly V 11/5m20.065s
Payden Budden V 11/5m20.315s
Greg Bakla V 11/5m23.831s
Geza Bausse M 11/5m26.249s
Matthew Williams M 10/5m1.815s
Troy McKinlay M 10/5m2.472s
Tom Harden M 10/5m4.453s
Rishi Sabesan M 10/5m14.599s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jimmy Koimanis V 13/5m22.183s
Luke Rich V 13/5m24.124s
Jeff Primmer V 13/5m24.596s
Christian Homann M 12/5m0.275s
Peter Hickey V 12/5m0.539s
Chris Wilson V 12/5m3.909s
Ron Curby V 12/5m12.818s
Jack Grey V 12/5m13.877s
Christopher Wilson V 12/5m16.517s
Greg Bakla V 12/5m23.470s
Nicholas Saxton V 12/5m25.582s
Trent Johnson M 12/5m29.157s
Geza Bausse M 11/5m1.396s
Ron Batcheldor V 11/5m2.233s
Brad Denning V 11/5m5.856s
Luke De Dear V 11/5m7.042s
Rob Smith V 11/5m9.391s
Brian Goby V 11/5m12.306s
Noel Papelera V 11/5m14.870s
Rick Prior V 11/5m17.510s
David Martin V 11/5m17.585s
Angus De Dear V 11/5m19.297s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Craig Laughton V 14/5m6.904s
Ari Bakla V 14/5m7.042s
Mitch Bacon V 14/5m16.935s
Cale Wilson V 14/5m18.165s
Josh Mason V 14/5m23.426s
Alex Richardson M 13/5m6.411s
David Warner V 13/5m8.830s
Sam Saad M 13/5m9.132s
Izac Garaty V 13/5m14.183s
Alex John V 13/5m14.502s
Simon Roberts V 13/5m15.285s
Drew Robson V 13/5m18.525s
Tom Matley V 13/5m19.088s
Nathan Gibson V 12/5m1.287s
Jeffrey Pitt V 12/5m5.828s
Thomas Armstrong V 12/5m9.200s
Richard Bagguley V 12/5m11.268s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 12/5m19.820s
Darren Thornton V 11/5m2.143s
Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathaniel White V 12/5m8.762s
Robert Reed M 12/5m9.374s
Thomas Armstrong V 12/5m19.009s
Richard Bagguley V 11/5m7.875s
Ron Curby V 11/5m10.619s
David Martin V 11/5m14.125s
Brad Stafford V 11/5m14.483s
Andrew Thompson V 11/5m26.169s
Brian Goby V 10/5m12.017s

Results of All Rounds
2WD Junior Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 10/5m6.351s 11/5m0.767s 11/5m17.889s 11/5m1.263s(1)* 12/5m17.401s(1) 12/5m19.492s(1) 2
2nd Jack Grey (Q5) V 10/5m23.849s 10/5m24.114s 10/5m3.162s 11/5m20.408s(2)* 11/5m6.951s(2) 11/5m10.658s(2) 4
3rd Nicholas Saxton (Q2) V 10/5m17.660s 11/5m19.325s 10/5m0.527s 11/5m28.910s(3) 11/5m13.192s(3) 10/5m4.867s(4)* 6
4th Nic Jolly (Q4) V 9/5m14.215s 10/4m59.280s 10/5m3.002s 10/5m7.891s(6)* 11/5m23.481s(4) 11/5m24.608s(3) 7
5th Jason Prior (Q8) V 9/5m21.761s 9/5m3.865s 10/5m16.347s 10/5m0.887s(4) 10/5m8.469s(5) 10/5m10.134s(6)* 9
6th Angus De Dear (Q7) V 9/5m31.442s 10/5m9.973s 10/5m11.822s 10/5m7.587s(5) 10/5m24.074s(7)* 10/5m9.059s(5) 10
7th Aden Young (Q6) V 9/5m0.622s 10/5m19.355s 10/5m4.899s 10/5m16.773s(7) 10/5m8.922s(6) 2/0m56.191s(11)* 13
8th Luke De Dear (Q3) V 10/5m18.524s 11/5m24.251s 11/5m20.570s 10/5m22.026s(8) 10/5m26.085s(8)* 10/5m17.565s(7) 15
9th Tristen Rich (Q9) V 8/5m27.696s 8/5m28.435s 8/5m5.077s 9/5m25.162s(9) 8/5m21.741s(9) 5/4m12.246s(10)* 18
10th Connor Laughton (Q10) V 7/5m27.747s 7/5m23.302s 6/4m59.475s 8/5m33.685s(10)* 8/5m27.712s(10) 8/5m10.083s(8) 18
11th Dominic Pitt (Q11) V 6/5m51.888s 5/5m13.342s 5/4m58.144s 6/4m55.745s(11) 1/0m39.655s(11)* 6/5m18.762s(9) 20
*result dropped
2wd Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Bernie Hennessey (Q24) M 10/5m31.959s 10/5m13.376s 10/5m8.544s 10/5m7.521s(4)* 11/5m12.215s(1) 1
2nd Drew Carnell (Q25) V 4/5m32.077s 10/5m11.846s 11/5m29.788s 11/5m15.052s(1) 10/5m2.902s(5)* 1
3rd Payden Budden (Q26) V 9/5m6.149s 11/5m31.254s 10/5m17.015s 10/5m4.547s(3)* 11/5m19.660s(2) 2
4th Ron Batcheldor (Q27) V 9/5m7.671s 10/5m11.056s 10/5m1.779s 11/5m27.483s(2) 11/5m27.917s(3)* 2
5th Noel Papelera (Q30) V 8/5m5.203s 10/5m19.544s 10/5m22.827s 10/5m21.546s(10)* 10/5m1.441s(4) 4
6th John Do (Q21) V 10/5m29.857s 11/5m27.714s 10/5m14.956s 10/5m9.896s(5) 10/5m14.834s(7)* 5
7th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q29) M 9/5m19.745s 10/5m25.437s 10/5m14.193s 10/5m13.018s(7)* 10/5m9.426s(6) 6
8th Brad Denning (Q28) V 0/0m0.000s 10/5m20.091s 11/5m37.378s 10/5m11.563s(6) 10/5m24.719s(10)* 6
9th Rob Smith (Q22) V 9/5m10.371s 10/5m21.586s 11/5m26.117s 10/5m13.894s(8) 10/5m20.001s(8)* 8
10th Alex Fry (Q23) V 9/5m27.625s 11/5m22.628s 10/5m1.780s 10/5m16.349s(9) 10/5m21.667s(9)* 9
11th Troy McKinlay (Q31) M 9/5m20.476s 9/5m5.910s 9/5m14.893s 9/5m8.398s(11)* 10/5m35.594s(11) 11
*result dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Christopher Wilson (Q11) V 11/5m23.766s 11/5m6.050s 11/5m16.898s 11/5m9.557s(1) 3/1m22.633s(10)* 1
2nd Grant Michelmore (Q12) M 10/5m2.297s 12/5m26.574s 11/5m15.379s 11/5m28.259s(7)* 11/5m9.844s(1) 1
3rd Michael Fretin (Q13) V 10/5m0.750s 11/5m19.187s 11/5m13.441s 11/5m11.589s(2) 11/5m19.530s(3)* 2
4th Tom Harden (Q17) M 9/5m3.793s 11/5m22.344s 11/5m24.865s 11/5m27.607s(6)* 11/5m18.147s(2) 2
5th Brent Gundry (Q15) V 10/5m17.816s 11/5m9.813s 11/5m14.636s 11/5m14.230s(3) 11/5m23.042s(4)* 3
6th Marc Brunker (Q14) M 11/5m24.086s 11/5m12.461s 10/5m10.610s 11/5m18.677s(4) 10/5m2.223s(6)* 4
7th Matthew Williams (Q19) M 10/5m28.543s 11/5m24.544s 10/5m15.159s 11/5m25.610s(5) 9/5m2.439s(9)* 5
8th Andrew Thompson (Q16) V 10/5m21.074s 11/5m16.401s 11/5m25.537s 10/5m15.776s(9)* 11/5m30.924s(5) 5
9th Michael Wilks (Q20) V 10/5m16.380s 11/5m34.474s 10/5m8.731s 11/5m28.945s(8)* 10/5m3.870s(7) 7
10th Rishi Sabesan (Q18) M 10/5m38.416s 11/5m16.371s 10/5m0.547s 2/5m48.247s(10)* 10/5m11.182s(8) 8
*result dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Jordan (TQ) M 11/5m0.932s 12/5m8.068s 11/5m11.431s 12/5m14.718s(1) 12/5m12.373s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Christian Homann (Q4) M 11/5m18.557s 12/5m16.910s 12/5m14.352s 12/5m19.484s(2) 12/5m27.781s(5)* 12/5m8.525s(1) 3
3rd Luke Rich (Q2) V 11/5m9.849s 12/5m9.320s 12/5m20.947s 12/5m21.270s(3)* 12/5m12.944s(2) 12/5m15.581s(2) 4
4th Grant Robinson (Q5) M 3/5m13.870s 12/5m5.509s 11/5m10.861s 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12/5m14.283s(3) 12/5m24.664s(3) 6
5th Chris Wilson (Q6) M 11/5m24.049s 12/5m12.447s 11/5m5.213s 11/5m4.429s(4) 12/5m28.703s(6)* 11/5m4.317s(5) 9
6th Jeff Primmer (Q3) V 12/5m24.244s 12/5m13.701s 11/5m3.831s 11/5m8.244s(6) 11/5m20.237s(9)* 11/5m3.746s(4) 10
7th Trent Johnson (Q10) M 10/5m5.260s 11/5m14.200s 12/5m25.761s 11/5m5.246s(5) 11/5m23.266s(10)* 11/5m12.434s(6) 11
8th Peter Hickey (Q8) V 7/3m22.933s 12/5m16.152s 11/5m7.152s 11/5m25.435s(8)* 12/5m27.077s(4) 11/5m16.927s(8) 12
9th Robert Uljan (Q9) M 11/5m11.337s 11/5m15.235s 11/5m9.910s 11/5m13.475s(7) 11/5m16.699s(7) 11/5m18.493s(9)* 14
10th Jimmy Koimanis (Q7) V 11/5m5.876s 12/5m25.311s 11/5m23.365s 9/4m16.661s(9)* 11/5m18.854s(8) 11/5m15.344s(7) 15
*result dropped
2wd Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Simon Roberts (Q16) V 11/5m4.818s 0/3m43.115s 11/5m11.606s 12/5m4.651s(1)* 13/5m25.772s(1) 1
2nd Sam Saad (Q11) M 12/5m26.141s 12/5m5.580s 12/5m21.994s 12/5m5.110s(2)* 12/5m3.521s(2) 2
3rd Todd Holden (Q12) V 12/5m23.508s 12/5m6.707s 11/5m1.339s 12/5m16.680s(3)* 12/5m14.534s(3) 3
4th Drew Robson (Q14) V 11/5m12.672s 12/5m12.142s 11/5m5.924s 11/5m25.541s(8)* 12/5m17.223s(4) 4
5th Nathan Gibson (Q15) V 11/5m5.713s 12/5m22.607s 11/5m11.519s 11/5m0.805s(4) 12/5m21.981s(5)* 4
6th Izac Garaty (Q18) V 10/5m3.653s 11/5m1.382s 11/5m18.285s 11/5m1.234s(5) 12/5m26.670s(6)* 5
7th Glen Andrews (Q17) V 1/0m36.745s 12/5m24.645s 11/5m6.435s 11/5m6.068s(6) 11/5m10.698s(8)* 6
8th Jeffrey Pitt (Q13) V 11/5m4.428s 12/5m14.404s 12/5m29.209s 11/5m11.468s(7)* 11/5m0.273s(7) 7
9th Peter Kazanis (Q20) V 9/5m16.288s 9/5m13.808s 10/5m14.948s 10/5m9.864s(9) 10/5m18.398s(9)* 9
10th Darren Thornton (Q19) V 10/5m17.140s 10/5m9.204s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 10
*result dropped
2wd Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mitch Bacon (TQ) V 12/5m7.532s 13/5m5.392s 13/5m16.208s 13/5m15.945s(1) 13/5m11.996s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Ari Bakla (Q2) V 13/5m10.294s 13/5m11.477s 13/5m15.349s 12/5m5.793s(7)* 13/5m17.734s(2) 13/5m13.024s(1) 3
3rd Cale Wilson (Q5) V 13/5m14.993s 13/5m17.553s 13/5m25.090s 13/5m19.310s(2) 13/5m21.809s(5)* 13/5m20.481s(3) 5
4th Craig Laughton (Q3) V 13/5m7.804s 13/5m15.960s 12/5m7.587s 13/5m21.498s(4)* 13/5m21.526s(3) 13/5m19.885s(2) 5
5th David Warner (Q4) V 13/5m16.635s 13/5m11.540s 13/5m25.339s 13/5m19.633s(3) 13/5m21.772s(4) 13/5m23.497s(4)* 7
6th Robert Reed (Q9) M 11/5m9.472s 13/5m23.785s 12/5m21.902s 12/5m3.646s(5) 12/5m13.019s(6)* 12/5m3.824s(6) 11
7th Alex Richardson (Q6) M 13/5m9.967s 12/5m2.292s 11/5m3.350s 12/5m22.778s(10)* 12/5m19.221s(8) 12/5m0.845s(5) 13
8th Nathaniel White (Q7) M 12/5m8.322s 13/5m21.032s 12/5m21.723s 12/5m10.153s(8)* 12/5m13.800s(7) 12/5m4.696s(7) 14
9th Josh Mason (Q8) V 12/5m8.847s 12/5m6.507s 12/5m4.561s 12/5m4.904s(6) 11/5m4.632s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 16
10th Tom Matley (Q10) V 11/5m0.285s 12/5m18.433s 12/5m19.318s 12/5m14.593s(9) 12/5m24.961s(9)* 12/5m12.031s(8) 17
*result dropped
2WD Short Course Truck B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Marc Brunker (Q12) M 10/5m17.354s 11/5m17.744s 10/5m18.160s 11/5m15.130s(1)* 11/5m14.778s(1) 1
2nd Geza Bausse (Q16) M 5/2m34.575s 4/2m37.449s 10/5m15.876s 10/5m11.956s(6)* 11/5m26.249s(2) 2
3rd Nic Jolly (Q11) V 10/5m4.655s 11/5m20.065s 10/5m10.395s 10/5m1.571s(2) 11/5m28.399s(3)* 2
4th Troy McKinlay (Q15) M 9/5m1.207s 10/5m2.472s 10/5m15.978s 10/5m4.059s(3) 9/5m5.362s(6)* 3
5th Tom Harden (Q14) M 10/5m5.884s 5/2m17.400s 10/5m20.404s 10/5m4.453s(4) 9/5m0.275s(5)* 4
6th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q13) M 10/5m20.231s 11/5m18.153s 10/5m17.413s 10/5m6.111s(5)* 10/5m17.733s(4) 4
7th Rishi Sabesan (Q17) M 6/5m5.621s 10/5m27.347s 9/5m31.636s 10/5m14.599s(7) 9/5m20.761s(7)* 7
*result dropped
2WD Short Course Truck A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Alex John (Q3) V 11/5m19.052s 11/5m2.735s 11/5m13.960s 12/5m22.491s(1) 11/5m11.362s(3)* 12/5m24.851s(1) 2
2nd Brad Stafford (Q4) V 10/5m22.770s 11/5m9.549s 11/5m22.070s 12/5m26.924s(2) 12/5m27.052s(1) 11/5m4.363s(3)* 3
3rd Grant Robinson (TQ) M 12/5m24.382s 11/5m0.548s 9/4m18.832s 11/5m0.124s(3)* 11/5m10.932s(2) 12/5m26.541s(2) 4
4th Grant Michelmore (Q7) M 11/5m25.780s 10/5m0.296s 10/5m6.661s 11/5m13.866s(4) 11/5m24.633s(6) 10/5m16.595s(9)* 10
5th Payden Budden (Q8) V 11/5m25.386s 11/5m22.391s 10/5m12.936s 11/5m25.951s(6) 11/5m20.315s(4) 10/5m8.969s(6)* 10
6th Bernie Hennessey (Q6) M 10/5m14.034s 11/5m10.251s 11/5m28.975s 11/5m20.629s(5) 11/5m21.797s(5) 10/5m10.985s(7)* 10
7th Greg Bakla (Q10) V 10/5m1.037s 10/5m1.808s 10/5m12.166s 11/5m32.218s(7) 10/5m4.662s(8)* 11/5m23.831s(4) 11
8th Matthew Williams (Q9) M 10/5m1.815s 10/5m2.400s 10/5m7.733s 10/5m14.774s(9) 10/5m5.661s(10)* 10/5m3.735s(5) 14
9th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q5) M 10/5m3.269s 11/5m1.230s 10/5m3.061s 10/5m5.864s(8) 11/5m26.411s(7) 10/5m17.148s(10)* 15
10th Robert Uljan (Q2) M 11/5m10.491s 12/5m24.694s 11/5m28.803s 10/5m17.454s(10)* 10/5m5.186s(9) 10/5m13.240s(8) 17
*result dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Nicholas Saxton (Q12) V 2/1m43.086s 11/5m5.610s 11/5m4.505s 11/5m6.449s(2)* 12/5m25.582s(1) 1
2nd Ron Batcheldor (Q13) V 11/5m17.715s 11/5m16.833s 11/5m10.369s 11/5m2.326s(1) 11/5m2.233s(2)* 1
3rd Trent Johnson (Q11) M 11/5m3.213s 12/5m29.157s 11/5m1.129s 11/5m19.135s(6)* 11/5m6.185s(3) 3
4th Rob Smith (Q17) V 11/5m25.498s 11/5m21.802s 11/5m15.350s 11/5m10.671s(3) 11/5m9.391s(5)* 3
5th Luke De Dear (Q21) V 1/2m14.963s 11/5m24.818s 11/5m17.082s 11/5m28.588s(8)* 11/5m7.042s(4) 4
6th Brad Denning (Q14) V 11/5m16.098s 11/5m5.856s 10/5m3.348s 11/5m13.473s(4) 11/5m11.931s(6)* 4
7th David Martin (Q22) V 10/5m19.409s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m3.193s 11/5m17.585s(5) 10/5m1.272s(11)* 5
8th Rick Prior (Q20) V 10/5m1.003s 10/5m2.383s 10/5m2.139s 11/5m30.210s(9)* 11/5m17.510s(7) 7
9th Noel Papelera (Q18) V 10/5m3.989s 11/5m23.217s 11/5m14.870s 11/5m27.681s(7) 10/5m5.959s(12)* 7
10th Angus De Dear (Q19) V 10/5m2.305s 11/5m20.495s 10/5m6.874s 1/0m26.152s(12)* 11/5m19.297s(8) 8
11th Geza Bausse (Q15) M 10/5m6.770s 11/5m1.396s 11/5m12.365s 9/4m26.720s(10)* 11/5m19.939s(9) 9
12th Brian Goby (Q16) V 11/5m22.028s 10/5m1.480s 11/5m12.306s 5/2m31.673s(11)* 11/5m23.170s(10) 10
*result dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jimmy Koimanis (TQ) V 12/5m2.655s 13/5m22.183s 12/5m6.393s 12/5m1.883s(1) 12/5m1.608s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Christian Homann (Q3) M 12/5m1.042s 12/5m8.279s 5/2m12.161s 3/1m12.438s(10)* 12/5m4.570s(2) 12/5m0.275s(1) 3
3rd Jeff Primmer (Q5) V 12/5m6.578s 13/5m24.596s 12/5m14.769s 12/5m4.768s(2) 12/5m15.551s(6)* 12/5m3.786s(3) 5
4th Peter Hickey (Q7) V 5/2m40.512s 12/5m16.182s 12/5m21.428s 11/5m18.143s(9)* 12/5m13.110s(4) 12/5m0.539s(2) 6
5th Chris Wilson (Q4) V 12/5m10.567s 12/5m3.909s 12/5m8.116s 12/5m24.862s(7)* 12/5m11.625s(3) 12/5m6.385s(4) 7
6th Luke Rich (Q2) V 12/5m2.207s 13/5m24.124s 12/5m13.172s 12/5m14.076s(4) 12/5m13.773s(5)* 12/5m9.768s(5) 9
7th Jack Grey (Q9) V 11/5m11.597s 12/5m21.291s 12/5m22.843s 12/5m13.877s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12/5m27.924s(8) 11
8th Christopher Wilson (Q8) V 12/5m25.199s 12/5m16.517s 12/5m25.894s 12/5m18.846s(5) 12/5m17.729s(7)* 12/5m21.623s(6) 11
9th Ron Curby (Q6) V 12/5m21.457s 12/5m12.818s 12/5m17.642s 12/5m19.099s(6) 12/5m20.698s(8)* 12/5m24.257s(7) 13
10th Greg Bakla (Q10) V 11/5m0.741s 12/5m23.470s 11/5m2.320s 11/5m10.978s(8) 11/5m24.230s(9)* 11/5m5.637s(9) 17
*result dropped
4wd Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Alex Richardson (Q11) M 12/5m7.751s 12/4m59.773s 12/5m6.317s 13/5m6.411s(1) 13/5m10.368s(1)* 1
2nd Izac Garaty (Q15) V 11/5m13.788s 12/5m10.133s 12/5m21.523s 12/5m9.613s(6)* 13/5m14.183s(2) 2
3rd Drew Robson (Q12) V 11/5m6.779s 13/5m23.851s 12/5m22.539s 13/5m18.525s(2) 12/5m5.322s(3)* 2
4th Nathan Gibson (Q16) V 12/5m25.458s 11/5m3.747s 11/5m4.661s 12/5m1.287s(3) 12/5m9.307s(4)* 3
5th Jeffrey Pitt (Q14) V 4/1m45.014s 12/5m14.404s 12/5m8.074s 12/5m5.828s(4) 12/5m16.086s(6)* 4
6th Thomas Armstrong (Q13) V 12/5m21.772s 12/5m9.332s 8/3m20.580s 12/5m9.200s(5) 12/5m12.994s(5)* 5
7th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q19) M 11/5m14.467s 12/5m20.890s 10/4m36.971s 12/5m19.820s(7) 9/3m49.295s(8)* 7
8th Darren Thornton (Q17) V 11/5m2.143s 11/5m9.650s 11/5m2.653s 11/5m2.913s(9)* 10/5m4.147s(7) 7
9th Richard Bagguley (Q18) V 12/5m11.268s 7/3m40.503s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m21.253s(8) 8/3m20.340s(9)* 8
*result dropped
4wd Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ari Bakla (TQ) V 14/5m7.283s 14/5m10.817s 14/5m15.582s 14/5m7.042s(1) 14/5m10.529s(1) 12/5m6.484s(6)* 2
2nd Craig Laughton (Q3) V 14/5m6.904s 13/5m6.364s 13/5m11.431s 14/5m9.845s(2) 14/5m11.871s(2) 13/5m0.956s(3)* 4
3rd Mitch Bacon (Q4) V 13/5m8.651s 13/5m2.076s 13/5m6.477s 14/5m17.692s(3) 13/5m7.978s(4)* 14/5m16.935s(1) 4
4th Cale Wilson (Q2) V 14/5m18.777s 14/5m18.165s 13/5m11.261s 14/5m24.460s(4)* 14/5m21.713s(3) 14/5m22.505s(2) 5
5th David Warner (Q6) V 8/5m5.143s 13/5m16.080s 13/5m8.830s 13/5m10.243s(5) 13/5m8.916s(5) 2/0m41.777s(7)* 10
6th Sam Saad (Q7) M 13/5m9.132s 12/5m3.647s 13/5m24.383s 12/5m2.705s(9)* 13/5m17.674s(7) 13/5m20.866s(4) 11
7th Tom Matley (Q10) V 13/5m22.716s 12/5m2.235s 13/5m23.606s 13/5m19.088s(7) 13/5m21.426s(8)* 12/5m3.715s(5) 12
8th Alex John (Q8) V 12/5m14.579s 13/5m23.625s 13/5m14.502s 13/5m19.717s(8) 13/5m17.174s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 14
9th Josh Mason (Q5) V 13/5m14.403s 14/5m23.426s 7/2m53.707s 13/5m11.743s(6) 8/3m43.873s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 16
10th Simon Roberts (Q9) V 12/5m5.220s 13/5m15.285s 12/5m1.594s 12/5m4.768s(10)* 13/5m23.394s(9) 2/0m44.961s(8) 17
*result dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nathaniel White (TQ) V 12/5m12.245s 12/5m21.047s 11/5m7.495s 12/5m12.859s(1) 12/5m8.762s(1) 7/3m22.505s(6)* 2
2nd Robert Reed (Q2) M 12/5m13.543s 7/3m10.966s 12/5m25.184s 11/5m1.080s(2)* 12/5m9.374s(2) 12/5m18.100s(1) 3
3rd Ron Curby (Q4) V 11/5m12.716s 11/5m13.387s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m23.938s(5)* 11/5m10.619s(4) 11/5m18.756s(2) 6
4th Thomas Armstrong (Q8) V 9/5m6.167s 6/3m20.271s 10/5m6.313s 11/5m21.751s(4) 12/5m19.009s(3) 2/1m2.902s(7)* 7
5th Richard Bagguley (Q3) V 11/5m15.372s 11/5m7.875s 11/5m15.928s 11/5m25.447s(6)* 11/5m13.880s(5) 11/5m23.464s(3) 8
6th Brad Stafford (Q5) V 11/5m25.410s 11/5m14.483s 11/5m19.921s 10/5m0.020s(7)* 10/5m6.339s(6) 10/5m0.975s(4) 10
7th Andrew Thompson (Q7) V 10/5m2.534s 11/5m26.169s 10/5m13.052s 10/5m12.641s(8)* 10/5m8.175s(7) 10/5m15.840s(5) 12
8th David Martin (Q6) V 11/5m19.268s 11/5m18.633s 10/5m6.996s 11/5m14.125s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 13
9th Brian Goby (Q9) V 10/5m12.017s 10/5m25.194s 10/5m15.906s 7/3m59.009s(9) 10/5m23.328s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 17
10th Dan Burrough (Q-10) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
*result dropped